Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
150 HELEN ROAD, SANDTON, T3
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Sep 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gold Fields Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$440.00M
Total assets (USD)$5.51B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.88B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.55B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.80B
Debt due within a year (USD)$16.70M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
LIN - Linde plc $499.31
Yahoo Finance
$230.17B
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $48.00
32.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 38.00–54.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Jun 2026
MacKenzie John Fraser
Director
Open-market purchase
$33.31 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
McGill Jacqueline Elizabeth
Director
Open-market purchase
$37.70 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Van Eck Associates Corp
33,292,015 shares
-2.994% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
18,181,141 shares
4.376% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
5,919,730 shares
2.297% change
6/30/2026
Deutsche Bank Ag\
5,877,993 shares
-0.428% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
5,035,653 shares
2.381% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
4,513,415 shares
-2.207% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
3,833,768 shares
77.105% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,691,051 shares
9.514% change
6/30/2026
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
3,535,804 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
3,212,397 shares
-27.256% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago