Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2375 WATERVIEW DRIVE, NORTHBROOK, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
3 Sep 2026

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CF Industries Holdings, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

CF Industries Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$287.00M
Total assets (USD)$15.10B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$5.75B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.22B
Debt due within a year (USD)$499.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.22B$1.12B$869.00M$4.7310-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.99B$863.00M$676.00M$3.9810-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.87B$617.00M$495.00MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.66B$580.00M$460.00M$2.1910-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.89B$648.00M$492.00M$2.3710-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.66B$455.00M$351.00M$1.8510-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $124.79
5.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
8
📉
Sell
2
14 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 110.00–162.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
26
May 2026
Scribner Andrew
EVP and CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
6,464 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
DeHaas Deborah L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Wagler Theresa E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
EAVES JOHN W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Ellerbusch Susan A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Madrazo Yris Jesus
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Noonan Anne P
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,208 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
TOELLE MICHAEL
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,390 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
19,561,463 shares
-1.046% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
13,029,812 shares
6.874% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
10,040,045 shares
-0.114% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,532,875 shares
10.249% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
8,531,329 shares
8.159% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
8,472,753 shares
12.568% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
5,386,783 shares
4.013% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,632,033 shares
-18.544% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
3,321,883 shares
53.02% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,143,864 shares
5.09% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago