Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2121 11TH ST W, SASKATOON
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Cameco Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
LIN - Linde plc $499.31
Yahoo Finance
$230.17B
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $126.42
57.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 95.00–138.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
18,059,335 shares
1.45% change
12/31/2025
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd.
15,550,064 shares
1.15% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
13,365,106 shares
0.77% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,015,804 shares
1.302% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
10,910,330 shares
13.662% change
6/30/2026
Fil Ltd
8,433,160 shares
-5.176% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
7,976,686 shares
-13.665% change
6/30/2026
Van Eck Associates Corp
7,541,479 shares
8.596% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of Montreal /Can/
7,363,367 shares
22.539% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
7,220,673 shares
-2.392% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago