Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
101 EAST KENNEDY BLVD., TAMPA, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Sep 2026

The Mosaic Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

The Mosaic Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

28 Aug 2026

The Mosaic Company reported An event affecting a financial obligation

The Mosaic Company filed an 8-K covering an event affecting a financial obligation.

17 Aug 2026

The Mosaic Company reported A material financing obligation

The Mosaic Company filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Aug 2026

The Mosaic Company reported Another company event

The Mosaic Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

The Mosaic Company reported Another company event

The Mosaic Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$294.00M
Total assets (USD)$24.64B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$11.46B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.83B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.82B−$35.50M−$272.80M−$0.8610-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$3.00B−$372.90M−$257.60M−$0.8110-Q · 11 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.97B−$101.20M−$519.20MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.45B$339.80M$411.40M$1.2910-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$3.01B$244.40M$410.70M$1.2910-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.62B$338.50M$238.10M$0.7510-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $26.20
48.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 22.00–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
Little Sonya C
Director
Grant or award
$24.73 per share
65 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Precourt Walter F. III
SVP - Chief Admin Officer
Open-market sale
$22.12 per share
23,000 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Kuzenko Jody Lynne
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Shanahan Kathleen M
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Gitzel Timothy S.
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Watkins Gretchen H
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Koenig Emery N.
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Teixeira Joao Roberto Goncalves
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,873 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
39,123,171 shares
1.194% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
24,751,481 shares
4.671% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
20,744,667 shares
0.53% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
18,292,494 shares
67.441% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
15,039,070 shares
12.168% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
14,904,222 shares
32.634% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
14,759,347 shares
-3.567% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
14,411,407 shares
1.203% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
13,199,733 shares
-54.607% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
8,919,117 shares
1.915% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago