Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HIDV holdings

AB US High Dividend ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Jul 2026

Positions

110 stored of 110 reported, largest first by weight

HIDV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 NVIDIA Corp US67066G1040 67066G104 8.043% $15.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 7.699% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 4.347% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 3.504% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Alphabet Inc US02079K3059 02079K305 3.412% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 3.050% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Micron Technology Inc US5951121038 595112103 2.830% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Alphabet Inc US02079K1079 02079K107 2.241% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Eli Lilly & Co US5324571083 532457108 2.236% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.743% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Lam Research Corp US5128073062 512807306 1.413% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Applied Materials Inc US0382221051 038222105 1.349% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Meta Platforms Inc US30303M1027 30303M102 1.326% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 1.317% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 1.271% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Philip Morris International Inc US7181721090 718172109 1.239% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Ford Motor Co US3453708600 345370860 1.214% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Verizon Communications Inc US92343V1044 92343V104 1.099% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Best Buy Co Inc US0865161014 086516101 1.061% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Skyworks Solutions Inc US83088M1027 83088M102 1.046% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Tesla Inc US88160R1014 88160R101 1.017% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Pfizer Inc US7170811035 717081103 1.004% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 0.995% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Bristol-Myers Squibb Co US1101221083 110122108 0.965% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 United Parcel Service Inc US9113121068 911312106 0.946% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Altria Group Inc US02209S1033 02209S103 0.941% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 0.905% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Comcast Corp US20030N1019 20030N101 0.866% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Host Hotels & Resorts Inc US44107P1049 44107P104 0.838% $1.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
30 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 0.834% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Edison International US2810201077 281020107 0.832% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 HP Inc US40434L1052 40434L105 0.832% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Consolidated Edison Inc US2091151041 209115104 0.823% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 H&R Block Inc US0936711052 093671105 0.814% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 VICI Properties Inc US9256521090 925652109 0.804% $1.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
36 Healthpeak Properties Inc US42250P1030 42250P103 0.784% $1.5M Equity (common) Other United States USD
37 General Mills Inc US3703341046 370334104 0.775% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Stanley Black & Decker Inc US8545021011 854502101 0.775% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 KeyCorp US4932671088 493267108 0.771% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Amcor PLC JE00BV7DQ550 Not reported 0.770% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
41 AT&T Inc US00206R1023 00206R102 0.768% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 LyondellBasell Industries NV NL0009434992 Not reported 0.734% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
43 Conagra Brands Inc US2058871029 205887102 0.726% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Citigroup Inc US1729674242 172967424 0.718% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Hasbro Inc US4180561072 418056107 0.705% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Target Corp US87612E1064 87612E106 0.693% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 QIAGEN NV NL0015002SN0 Not reported 0.670% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
48 Versant Media Group Inc US9252831030 925283103 0.669% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Bath & Body Works Inc US0708301041 070830104 0.668% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Vail Resorts Inc US91879Q1094 91879Q109 0.666% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 0.642% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Millrose Properties Inc US6011371027 601137102 0.638% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
53 Jefferies Financial Group Inc US47233W1099 47233W109 0.636% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Omega Healthcare Investors Inc US6819361006 681936100 0.636% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
55 EPR Properties US26884U1097 26884U109 0.628% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
56 Virtu Financial Inc US9282541013 928254101 0.627% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 UGI Corp US9026811052 902681105 0.626% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Anglogold Ashanti Plc GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.623% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
59 Alliance Bernstein AB Fixed Income Shares, Inc. - Government Money Market Portfolio US0186167484 018616748 0.622% $1.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
60 OneMain Holdings Inc US68268W1036 68268W103 0.622% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Smithfield Foods Inc US8322482071 832248207 0.617% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Amdocs Ltd GB0022569080 Not reported 0.616% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Guernsey USD
63 HF Sinclair Corp US4039491000 403949100 0.614% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Antero Midstream Corp US03676B1026 03676B102 0.613% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Annaly Capital Management Inc US0357108390 035710839 0.610% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
66 Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc US36467J1088 36467J108 0.604% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
67 AGNC Investment Corp US00123Q1040 00123Q104 0.600% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
68 Clearway Energy Inc US18539C2044 18539C204 0.596% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Rithm Capital Corp US64828T2015 64828T201 0.594% $1.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
70 Lincoln National Corp US5341871094 534187109 0.590% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 TPG Inc US8726571016 872657101 0.583% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Berkshire Hathaway Inc US0846707026 084670702 0.562% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 UWM Holdings Corp US91823B1098 91823B109 0.541% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 0.502% $963K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 0.499% $957K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Concentrix Corp US20602D1019 20602D101 0.455% $873K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 Wendy's Co/The US95058W1009 95058W100 0.450% $864K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.450% $863K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Gap Inc/The US3647601083 364760108 0.429% $823K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Robert Half Inc US7703231032 770323103 0.420% $805K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 ManpowerGroup Inc US56418H1005 56418H100 0.417% $800K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 0.410% $786K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Park Hotels & Resorts Inc US7005171050 700517105 0.406% $779K Equity (common) Other United States USD
84 TFS Financial Corp US87240R1077 87240R107 0.393% $754K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Highwoods Properties Inc US4312841087 431284108 0.391% $750K Equity (common) Other United States USD
86 Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The US8101861065 810186106 0.385% $738K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 First Hawaiian Inc US32051X1081 32051X108 0.383% $735K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Zions Bancorp NA US9897011071 989701107 0.376% $721K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Columbia Banking System Inc US1972361026 197236102 0.373% $715K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 Ubiquiti Inc US90353W1036 90353W103 0.360% $690K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Western Union Co/The US9598021098 959802109 0.338% $648K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Perrigo Co PLC IE00BGH1M568 Not reported 0.336% $644K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
93 Flowers Foods Inc US3434981011 343498101 0.325% $623K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Newell Brands Inc US6512291062 651229106 0.289% $554K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 State Street Corp US8574771031 857477103 0.281% $539K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Medtronic PLC IE00BTN1Y115 Not reported 0.241% $463K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
97 Alliance Bernstein AB Fixed Income Shares, Inc. - Government Money Market Portfolio US0186167484 018616748 0.202% $387K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
98 Paychex Inc US7043261079 704326107 0.201% $386K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Sonoco Products Co US8354951027 835495102 0.189% $363K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 Advanced Micro Devices Inc US0079031078 007903107 0.158% $303K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme