Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 909 WALNUT STREET, KANSAS CITY, MO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in EPR Properties.
EPR Properties filed Form 10-Q
EPR Properties submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
EPR Properties reported Operating or financial results
EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
EPR Properties reported A material agreement
EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, a change affecting shareholder rights, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
EPR Properties reported Shareholder voting results
EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $196.08M | $107.04M | $67.17M | $0.79 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $181.25M | $100.62M | $62.61M | $0.74 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $182.95M | $103.83M | $66.90M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $182.31M | $97.62M | $66.59M | $0.79 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $178.07M | $111.25M | $75.64M | $0.91 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $175.03M | $101.61M | $65.80M | $0.78 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 56.00–70.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago