Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
909 WALNUT STREET, KANSAS CITY, MO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in EPR Properties.

30 Jul 2026

EPR Properties filed Form 10-Q

EPR Properties submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

EPR Properties reported Operating or financial results

EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

20 Jul 2026

EPR Properties reported A material agreement

EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, a change affecting shareholder rights, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 May 2026

EPR Properties reported Shareholder voting results

EPR Properties filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$16.20M
Total assets (USD)$6.05B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.74B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.07B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.29B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$196.08M$107.04M$67.17M$0.7910-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$181.25M$100.62M$62.61M$0.7410-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$182.95M$103.83M$66.90MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$182.31M$97.62M$66.59M$0.7910-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$178.07M$111.25M$75.64M$0.9110-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$175.03M$101.61M$65.80M$0.7810-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $63.50
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 56.00–70.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
19
Aug 2026
Grace Elizabeth
SVP - Human Resources & Admin
Open-market sale
$60.57 per share
4,200 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Sterneck Robin Peppe
Director
Open-market sale
$61.54 per share
3,403 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Mater Tonya L.
SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$61.79 per share
6,692 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jul 2026
Johnson Gwendolyn Mary
SVP - Asset Management
Open-market sale
$62.50 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Jul 2026
Johnson Gwendolyn Mary
SVP - Asset Management
Open-market sale
$60.00 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jun 2026
Johnson Gwendolyn Mary
SVP - Asset Management
Open-market sale
$58.11 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jun 2026
Turvey Paul Robert
SVP, General Counsel
Open-market sale
$58.20 per share
6,400 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Sterneck Robin Peppe
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
6,806 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
10,841,431 shares
-0.696% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,256,061 shares
3.341% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,809,179 shares
3.304% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,810,709 shares
-0.883% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,441,922 shares
4.746% change
6/30/2026
Quantinno Capital Management Lp
2,148,163 shares
36.587% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
1,966,967 shares
35.395% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,660,236 shares
1.063% change
6/30/2026
Northern Trust Corp
1,535,465 shares
30.075% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
1,487,023 shares
271.913% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago