Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 999 BISHOP STREET, HONOLULU, HI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
First Hawaiian, Inc. business combination filing
First Hawaiian, Inc. filed Form S-4/A (amended registration of shares issued in a business combination).
First Hawaiian, Inc. business combination filing
First Hawaiian, Inc. filed Form S-4 (registration of shares issued in a business combination).
First Hawaiian, Inc. business combination filing
First Hawaiian, Inc. filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
First Hawaiian, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
First Hawaiian, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
First Hawaiian, Inc. business combination filing
First Hawaiian, Inc. filed Form 425 (communications about a business combination).
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $231.27M | Unavailable | $73.38M | $0.60 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $220.35M | Unavailable | $67.78M | $0.55 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $225.85M | Unavailable | $69.93M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $226.39M | Unavailable | $73.84M | $0.59 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $217.54M | Unavailable | $73.25M | $0.58 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $211.00M | Unavailable | $59.25M | $0.47 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 26.00–32.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago