Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
4747 BETHESDA AVENUE, BETHESDA, MD
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc..

7 Aug 2026

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 May 2026

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reported A material agreement

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 May 2026

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.95B
Total assets (USD)$13.25B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.64B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$6.39B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.27B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.64B$293.00M$237.00M$0.3510-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.65B$319.00M$494.00M$0.7210-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.60B$192.00M$135.00MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.33B$101.00M$161.00M$0.2310-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.59B$277.00M$221.00M$0.3210-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.59B$285.00M$248.00M$0.3510-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $25.46
1.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–27.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Aug 2026
LENTZ MICHAEL E
EVP, Development, D&C
Open-market sale
$23.26 per share
56,757 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
TYRRELL NATHAN S
EVP, Ch. Investment Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
4,300 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
TYRRELL NATHAN S
EVP, Ch. Investment Officer
Open-market sale
$23.13 per share
63,882 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
108,128,327 shares
0.356% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
88,409,556 shares
14.027% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
60,627,714 shares
1.21% change
6/30/2026
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
44,820,149 shares
-18.693% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
43,246,790 shares
0.219% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
41,955,050 shares
-1.154% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
21,609,478 shares
12.726% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
17,838,137 shares
-26.282% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
13,327,959 shares
-22.401% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
13,323,577 shares
36.349% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago