Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 150 N RADNOR CHESTER RD, RADNOR, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lincoln National Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lincoln National Corporation.
Lincoln National Corporation filed Form SC TO-I
Lincoln National Corporation submitted Form SC TO-I to the SEC.
Lincoln National Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Lincoln National Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lincoln National Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Lincoln National Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.54B | Unavailable | $1.33B | $6.72 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.31B | Unavailable | −$172.00M | −$1.10 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.92B | Unavailable | $754.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.56B | Unavailable | $445.00M | $2.12 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.04B | Unavailable | $699.00M | $3.80 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.69B | Unavailable | −$722.00M | −$4.41 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 42.00–54.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago