Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
THREE LIMITED PKWY, COLUMBUS, OH
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
23 Sep 2026

Bath & Body Works, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Bath & Body Works, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

26 Aug 2026

Bath & Body Works, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Bath & Body Works, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 1, 2026.

26 Aug 2026

Bath & Body Works, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Bath & Body Works, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Bath & Body Works, Inc..

20 Jul 2026

Bath & Body Works, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Bath & Body Works, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$794.00M
Total assets (USD)$5.16B
Shareholders' equity (USD)−$1.06B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.37B
Debt due within a year (USD)$248.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.51B$216.00M$118.00M$0.5810-Q · 26 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.38B$231.00M$183.00M$0.9010-Q · 27 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.72B$599.00M$403.00MUnavailable10-K · 12 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$1.59B$161.00M$77.00M$0.3710-Q · 20 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.55B$157.00M$64.00M$0.3010-Q · 26 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$1.42B$209.00M$105.00M$0.4910-Q · 27 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $22.36
9.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
12
📉
Sell
1
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 17.00–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Aug 2026
Aber Ann
Chief Legal Officer &Corp Secy
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,940 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Voskuil Steven E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Rajlin Juan
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Symancyk James Kevin
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Lee Danielle M.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
STEINOUR STEPHEN D
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Hondal Francis
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,970 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
26,030,589 shares
-1.893% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
21,043,777 shares
0.742% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
19,414,831 shares
0.479% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
17,016,691 shares
13.28% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
9,066,663 shares
-0.986% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
7,728,842 shares
-18.683% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
7,641,815 shares
-30.785% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,140,132 shares
2.92% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
5,605,781 shares
-2.446% change
6/30/2026
Citadel Advisors Llc
5,106,371 shares
146.36% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago