Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 390 INTERLOCKEN CRESCENT, BROOMFIELD, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Vail Resorts, Inc. reported A material agreement
Vail Resorts, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
Vail Resorts, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Vail Resorts, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Vail Resorts, Inc..
Vail Resorts, Inc. filed Form 10-K
Vail Resorts, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
Vail Resorts, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Vail Resorts, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.21B | $494.13M | $314.44M | $8.81 | 10-Q · 8 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.08B | $345.05M | $210.01M | $5.87 | 10-Q · 9 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $271.03M | −$209.82M | −$186.75M | −$5.20 | 10-Q · 10 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.30B | $581.17M | $392.75M | $10.54 | 10-Q · 5 Jun 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.30B | $577.77M | $389.74M | $10.46 | 10-Q · 8 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.14B | $383.17M | $244.38M | $6.53 | 10-Q · 9 Mar 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 117.00–192.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago