Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
150 FAYETTEVILLE STREET, RALEIGH, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Highwoods Properties, Inc..

28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Highwoods Properties, Inc..

28 Jul 2026

Highwoods Properties, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Highwoods Properties, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Jun 2026

Highwoods Properties, Inc. reported A material agreement

Highwoods Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 May 2026

Highwoods Properties, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Highwoods Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$32.42M
Total assets (USD)$6.60B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.98B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.37B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$214.03M$142.92M$33.37M$0.2910-Q · 28 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$203.36M$136.60M$29.72MUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$201.77M$135.85M$13.71M$0.1210-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$200.60M$136.95M$19.22M$0.1710-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$200.38M$135.35M$100.00M$0.9110-Q · 29 Apr 2025
Q4 2024$205.53M$134.05M−$3.20MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $32.67
11.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–35.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Jun 2026
Miller Jeffrey Douglas
EVP, General Counsel & Sec.
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Todd Candice W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
LLOYD ANNE H
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Hartzell David John
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Gadis David L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Evans Carlos E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Anderson Charles Albert
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,566 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
Miller Jeffrey Douglas
EVP, General Counsel & Sec.
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
30,280 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Mar 2026
Miller Jeffrey Douglas
EVP, General Counsel & Sec.
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
6,589 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
21,011,850 shares
19.663% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
16,903,497 shares
2.47% change
12/31/2025
Cohen & Steers, Inc.
16,834,467 shares
35.648% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
12,035,994 shares
2.573% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,592,955 shares
11.34% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
5,856,593 shares
3.744% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,957,271 shares
1.679% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
3,482,545 shares
0.136% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,222,880 shares
43.43% change
6/30/2026
Quantinno Capital Management Lp
3,099,543 shares
71.425% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago