Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
601 N.W. SECOND STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
20 Aug 2026

OneMain Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement

OneMain Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in OneMain Holdings, Inc..

7 Aug 2026

OneMain Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement

OneMain Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

30 Jul 2026

OneMain Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

OneMain Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

OneMain Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

OneMain Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$834.00M
Total assets (USD)$27.02B
Total liabilities (USD)$23.64B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.38B
Long-term debt (USD)$22.40B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $65.00
14.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
1
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 52.00–71.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Aug 2026
Conrad Micah R.
EVP & COO
Open-market sale
$65.40 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Hedlund Michael A
pao, SVP and Group Controller
Open-market sale
$64.00 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Hedlund Michael A
pao, SVP and Group Controller
Open-market sale
$62.00 per share
1,848 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Conrad Micah R.
EVP & COO
Open-market sale
$62.00 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Apr 2026
Conrad Micah R.
EVP & COO
Open-market sale
$60.00 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Feb 2026
Conrad Micah R.
EVP & COO
Open-market sale
$58.00 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Feb 2026
Shulman Douglas H.
Director, President & CEO
Tax withholding
$57.53 per share
39,863 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Feb 2026
Hedlund Michael A
pao, SVP and Group Controller
Tax withholding
$57.53 per share
3,123 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
11,821,728 shares
-1.242% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
10,396,805 shares
3.846% change
6/30/2026
Brave Warrior Advisors, Llc
7,585,152 shares
-1.534% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
6,296,859 shares
90.454% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
5,714,327 shares
-0.144% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
5,399,452 shares
-0.871% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,319,258 shares
0.254% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
4,467,282 shares
2.88% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
4,185,119 shares
4.638% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,703,833 shares
-29.117% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago