Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
4600 SOUTH SYRACUSE STREET, DENVER, CO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Healthpeak Properties, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Healthpeak Properties, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Healthpeak Properties, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Healthpeak Properties, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

22 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Healthpeak Properties, Inc..

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Healthpeak Properties, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.63B
Total assets (USD)$21.68B
Total liabilities (USD)$12.18B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$7.84B
Long-term debt (USD)$10.03B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$216.46MUnavailable$52.82M$0.0810-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$200.35MUnavailable$193.63M$0.2810-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$155.75MUnavailable$113.97MUnavailable10-K · 3 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$150.46MUnavailable−$117.12M−$0.1710-Q · 24 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$148.86MUnavailable$31.67M$0.0510-Q · 25 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$148.93MUnavailable$42.83M$0.0610-Q · 25 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $21.73
15.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
11
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 19.00–25.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
29
May 2026
Thomas John T
Director
Grant or award
$15.46 per share
1,385 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Thomas John T
Director
Tax withholding
$19.15 per share
78 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Patadia Ankit B.
EVP and Treasurer
Grant or award
$15.46 per share
1,358 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Patadia Ankit B.
EVP and Treasurer
Tax withholding
$19.15 per share
94 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Moses Kelvin O
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
$15.46 per share
937 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Moses Kelvin O
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$19.15 per share
65 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Mabry Adam G
CIO
Grant or award
$15.46 per share
625 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Mabry Adam G
CIO
Tax withholding
$19.15 per share
43 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Johnston Shawn G
EVP and CAO
Grant or award
$15.46 per share
1,358 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Johnston Shawn G
EVP and CAO
Tax withholding
$19.15 per share
76 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
109,044,442 shares
-0.285% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
70,935,046 shares
-3.306% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
58,375,816 shares
0.43% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
45,014,755 shares
-0.452% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
44,007,417 shares
-9.264% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
30,192,317 shares
-32.503% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
29,119,832 shares
-0.28% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
24,653,617 shares
1.036% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
18,507,997 shares
-23.418% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
16,760,575 shares
-10.685% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago