Skip to main content
Loading market data...

GNR holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Global Natural Resources ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

102 stored of 102 reported, largest first by weight

GNR holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 BHP Group Ltd AU000000BHP4 Not reported 5.390% $241.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
2 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 4.484% $200.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Nutrien Ltd CA67077M1086 67077M108 4.264% $191.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
4 Shell PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 4.151% $186.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
5 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 3.582% $160.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
6 Corteva Inc US22052L1044 22052L104 3.270% $146.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 TotalEnergies SE FR0000120271 Not reported 2.966% $132.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
8 UPM-Kymmene Oyj FI0009005987 Not reported 2.936% $131.5M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
9 Newmont Corp US6516391066 651639106 2.670% $119.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 2.437% $109.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Freeport-McMoRan Inc US35671D8570 35671D857 2.368% $106.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co US0394831020 039483102 2.108% $94.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd CA0084741085 008474108 2.045% $91.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
14 BP PLC GB0007980591 Not reported 1.830% $82.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
15 Reliance Industries Ltd US7594701077 759470107 1.761% $78.9M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
16 Glencore PLC JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 1.701% $76.2M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
17 Barrick Mining Corp CA06849F1080 06849F108 1.616% $72.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
18 Canadian Natural Resources Ltd CA1363851017 136385101 1.546% $69.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
19 Wilmar International Ltd SG1T56930848 Not reported 1.538% $68.9M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
20 Anglo American PLC GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 1.517% $68.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
21 Yara International ASA NO0010208051 Not reported 1.505% $67.4M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
22 Vale SA US91912E1055 91912E105 1.416% $63.4M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
23 Smurfit Westrock PLC IE00028FXN24 Not reported 1.390% $62.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
24 Stora Enso Oyj FI0009005961 Not reported 1.372% $61.5M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
25 Wheaton Precious Metals Corp CA9628791027 962879102 1.342% $60.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
26 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 1.336% $59.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA SE0000112724 Not reported 1.267% $56.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
28 Packaging Corp of America US6951561090 695156109 1.221% $54.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 SIG Group AG CH0435377954 Not reported 1.208% $54.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
30 Suncor Energy Inc CA8672241079 867224107 1.203% $53.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
31 Rio Tinto Ltd AU000000RIO1 Not reported 1.167% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
32 International Paper Co US4601461035 460146103 1.154% $51.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Amcor PLC JE00BV7DQ550 Not reported 1.149% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey USD
34 Suzano SA US86959K1051 86959K105 1.088% $48.7M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
35 Franco-Nevada Corp CA3518581051 351858105 1.053% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
36 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 1.001% $44.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Weyerhaeuser Co US9621661043 962166104 0.989% $44.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
38 CF Industries Holdings Inc US1252691001 125269100 0.968% $43.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Eni SpA IT0003132476 Not reported 0.918% $41.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
40 Oji Holdings Corp JP3174410005 Not reported 0.914% $41.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
41 Anglogold Ashanti Plc GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.898% $40.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
42 Mondi PLC GB00BMWC6P49 Not reported 0.839% $37.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
43 Cameco Corp CA13321L1085 13321L108 0.832% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
44 Bunge Global SA CH1300646267 Not reported 0.828% $37.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
45 Steel Dynamics Inc US8581191009 858119100 0.824% $36.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 West Fraser Timber Co Ltd CA9528451052 952845105 0.797% $35.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
47 Gold Fields Ltd US38059T1060 38059T106 0.787% $35.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa USD
48 ICL Group Ltd IL0002810146 Not reported 0.759% $34.0M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
49 Kinross Gold Corp CA4969024047 496902404 0.743% $33.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
50 Avery Dennison Corp US0536111091 053611109 0.720% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Teck Resources Ltd CA8787422044 878742204 0.698% $31.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
52 Woodside Energy Group Ltd AU0000224040 Not reported 0.696% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
53 ArcelorMittal SA LU1598757687 Not reported 0.672% $30.1M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
54 Cenovus Energy Inc CA15135U1093 15135U109 0.629% $28.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
55 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 0.623% $27.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 0.591% $26.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Fortescue Ltd AU000000FMG4 Not reported 0.577% $25.9M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
58 Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras US71654V4086 71654V408 0.564% $25.2M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
59 Nutrien Ltd CA67077M1086 67077M108 0.560% $25.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
60 EOG Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 0.551% $24.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd CNE100000502 Not reported 0.546% $24.5M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
62 SLB Ltd AN8068571086 806857108 0.545% $24.4M Equity (common) Corporate Curaçao USD
63 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 0.533% $23.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Repsol SA ES0173516115 Not reported 0.521% $23.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
65 Reliance Inc US7595091023 759509102 0.511% $22.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Equinor ASA NO0010096985 Not reported 0.501% $22.4M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
67 Darling Ingredients Inc US2372661015 237266101 0.496% $22.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Northern Star Resources Ltd AU000000NST8 Not reported 0.492% $22.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
69 First Quantum Minerals Ltd CA3359341052 335934105 0.483% $21.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
70 Nippon Steel Corp JP3381000003 Not reported 0.464% $20.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
71 Antofagasta PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 0.458% $20.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
72 Baker Hughes Co US05722G1004 05722G100 0.430% $19.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 POSCO Holdings Inc US6934831099 693483109 0.405% $18.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea USD
74 Mosaic Co/The US61945C1036 61945C103 0.386% $17.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Southern Copper Corp US84265V1052 84265V105 0.381% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 0.373% $16.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.348% $15.6M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
78 Ingredion Inc US4571871023 457187102 0.342% $15.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Imperial Oil Ltd CA4530384086 453038408 0.315% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
80 Norsk Hydro ASA NO0005052605 Not reported 0.310% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
81 Louisiana-Pacific Corp US5463471053 546347105 0.286% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 0.274% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 0.267% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 EQT Corp US26884L1098 26884L109 0.260% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Halliburton Co US4062161017 406216101 0.223% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 China Hongqiao Group Ltd KYG211501005 Not reported 0.220% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
87 Russian Ruble Not reported Not reported 0.194% $8.7M Other Other Russia RUB
88 Graphic Packaging Holding Co US3886891015 388689101 0.179% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The US8101861065 810186106 0.175% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 Ivanhoe Mines Ltd CA46579R1047 46579R104 0.155% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
91 FMC Corp US3024913036 302491303 0.082% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Ecopetrol SA US2791581091 279158109 0.066% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Colombia USD
93 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.042% $1.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
94 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAE ENERGY SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$589K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
95 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.004% $158K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
96 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAB MATERIALS SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.003% -$155K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
97 ICE Futures Europe - Financial Products Division FTSE 100 IDX FUT SEP26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $35K Equity derivatives Other United Kingdom GBP
98 ASX Clear (Futures) SPI 200 FUTURES SEP26 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$32K Equity derivatives Other Australia AUD
99 The Montreal Exchange/Bourse De Montreal S+P/TSX 60 IX FUT SEP26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $4K Equity derivatives Other Canada CAD
100 Gazprom PJSC US3682872078 Not reported 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate Russia USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme