Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1610 WEST END AVE., NASHVILLE, TN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation.
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Another company event
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $664.00M | $31.00M | $26.00M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $574.00M | $34.00M | $27.00M | $0.39 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $567.00M | −$9.00M | −$8.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $663.00M | $18.00M | $9.00M | $0.13 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $755.00M | $80.00M | $54.00M | $0.77 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $724.00M | $120.00M | $91.00M | $1.30 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 64.00–107.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago