Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1610 WEST END AVE., NASHVILLE, TN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
1 Sep 2026

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation.

5 Aug 2026

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

31 Jul 2026

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reported Another company event

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$228.00M
Total assets (USD)$2.61B
Total liabilities (USD)$863.00M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.74B
Long-term debt (USD)$348.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
LIN - Linde plc $499.31
Yahoo Finance
$230.17B
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$664.00M$31.00M$26.00M$0.3810-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$574.00M$34.00M$27.00M$0.3910-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$567.00M−$9.00M−$8.00MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$663.00M$18.00M$9.00M$0.1310-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$755.00M$80.00M$54.00M$0.7710-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$724.00M$120.00M$91.00M$1.3010-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $88.44
21.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
1
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 64.00–107.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
Howald Aaron
SVP, CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
9,083 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Hamill Anthony
SVP, COO
Tax withholding
$78.66 per share
1,064 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Bruce Lizanne M
Director
Open-market sale
$78.21 per share
1,141 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Bruce Lizanne M
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
378 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Bayardo Jose A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,863 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Silberhorn Ty R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,863 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Ribieras JeanMichel
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,863 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Macadam Stephen E.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,863 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
GRASBERGER F NICHOLAS III
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,863 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
6,440,864 shares
3.331% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,155,806 shares
-4.024% change
12/31/2025
Berkshire Hathaway Inc
5,664,793 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
59 North Capital Management, Lp
4,209,054 shares
28.961% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,318,773 shares
23.274% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
3,200,073 shares
-26.044% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,921,811 shares
-4.545% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,843,937 shares
0.884% change
6/30/2026
Eminence Capital, Lp
2,533,385 shares
-37.418% change
3/31/2026
State Street Corp
2,301,635 shares
3.962% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago