Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FNCL holdings

Fidelity MSCI Financials Index ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 23 Sep 2026

Positions

386 stored of 386 reported, largest first by weight

FNCL holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 10.433% $247.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Berkshire Hathaway Inc US0846707026 084670702 7.866% $186.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Visa Inc US92826C8394 92826C839 6.806% $161.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Mastercard Inc US57636Q1040 57636Q104 5.189% $123.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 4.650% $110.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The US38141G1040 38141G104 3.322% $78.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 2.929% $69.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 2.757% $65.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Citigroup Inc US1729674242 172967424 2.498% $59.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 American Express Co US0258161092 025816109 1.976% $46.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Charles Schwab Corp/The US8085131055 808513105 1.921% $45.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Blackrock Inc US09290D1019 09290D101 1.779% $42.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Capital One Financial Corp US14040H1059 14040H105 1.383% $32.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 S&P Global Inc US78409V1044 78409V104 1.381% $32.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Progressive Corp/The US7433151039 743315103 1.367% $32.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 1.356% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
17 Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The US0640581007 064058100 1.187% $28.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The US6934751057 693475105 1.111% $26.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 1.081% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 CME Group Inc US12572Q1058 12572Q105 1.074% $25.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Blackstone Inc US09260D1072 09260D107 1.048% $24.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 1.011% $24.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Intercontinental Exchange Inc US45866F1049 45866F104 0.955% $22.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.880% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Aon PLC IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 0.812% $19.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
26 Moody's Corp US6153691059 615369105 0.797% $18.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 0.753% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Robinhood Markets Inc US7707001027 770700102 0.718% $17.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.711% $16.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 0.709% $16.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 KKR & Co Inc US48251W1045 48251W104 0.700% $16.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.654% $15.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 0.589% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Apollo Global Management Inc US03769M1062 03769M106 0.583% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 State Street Corp US8574771031 857477103 0.568% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.566% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 0.547% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 PayPal Holdings Inc US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.540% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.473% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 0.470% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.465% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Block Inc US8522341036 852234103 0.461% $10.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 MSCI Inc US55354G1004 55354G100 0.452% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The US4165151048 416515104 0.432% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Interactive Brokers Group Inc US45841N1072 45841N107 0.411% $9.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 M&T Bank Corp US55261F1049 55261F104 0.406% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Arch Capital Group Ltd BMG0450A1053 Not reported 0.386% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
48 Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH US4461501045 446150104 0.384% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.360% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Northern Trust Corp US6658591044 665859104 0.354% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Willis Towers Watson PLC IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.351% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
52 Raymond James Financial Inc US7547301090 754730109 0.345% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Coinbase Global Inc US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.343% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Citizens Financial Group Inc US1746101054 174610105 0.337% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Fiserv Inc US3377381088 337738108 0.319% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 LPL Financial Holdings Inc US50212V1008 50212V100 0.314% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 0.306% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Ares Management Corp US03990B1017 03990B101 0.297% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Regions Financial Corp US7591EP1005 7591EP100 0.292% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Synchrony Financial US87165B1035 87165B103 0.291% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Principal Financial Group Inc US74251V1026 74251V102 0.273% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 T Rowe Price Group Inc US74144T1088 74144T108 0.269% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Corpay Inc US2199481068 219948106 0.266% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 Markel Group Inc US5705351048 570535104 0.262% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Fidelity National Information Services Inc US31620M1062 31620M106 0.255% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 SoFi Technologies Inc US83406F1021 83406F102 0.230% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 KeyCorp US4932671088 493267108 0.227% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Brown & Brown Inc US1152361010 115236101 0.225% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Affirm Holdings Inc US00827B1061 00827B106 0.220% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Loews Corp US5404241086 540424108 0.218% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Global Payments Inc US37940X1028 37940X102 0.217% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 East West Bancorp Inc US27579R1041 27579R104 0.198% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 First Citizens BancShares Inc/NC US31946M1036 31946M103 0.182% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Annaly Capital Management Inc US0357108390 035710839 0.181% $4.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
75 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund US8574928623 857492862 0.178% $4.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
76 Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc US72348N1090 72348N109 0.175% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 W R Berkley Corp US0844231029 084423102 0.173% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Reinsurance Group of America Inc US7593516047 759351604 0.172% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Toast Inc US8887871080 888787108 0.168% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Everest Group Ltd BMG3223R1088 Not reported 0.166% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
81 Globe Life Inc US37959E1029 37959E102 0.158% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Assurant Inc US04621X1081 04621X108 0.154% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd BMG7496G1033 Not reported 0.153% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
84 Equitable Holdings Inc US29452E1010 29452E101 0.149% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
85 Fidelity National Financial Inc US31620R3030 31620R303 0.147% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
86 Unum Group US91529Y1064 91529Y106 0.138% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 Stifel Financial Corp US8606301021 860630102 0.138% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Webster Financial Corp US9478901096 947890109 0.137% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 First Horizon Corp US3205171057 320517105 0.135% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 Evercore Inc US29977A1051 29977A105 0.134% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Carlyle Group Inc/The US14316J1088 14316J108 0.133% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Ally Financial Inc US02005N1000 02005N100 0.133% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
93 AGNC Investment Corp US00123Q1040 00123Q104 0.132% $3.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
94 Tradeweb Markets Inc US8926721064 892672106 0.129% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 Rocket Cos Inc US77311W1018 77311W101 0.128% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Popular Inc PR7331747001 733174700 0.126% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Puerto Rico USD
97 Jack Henry & Associates Inc US4262811015 426281101 0.124% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Wintrust Financial Corp US97650W1080 97650W108 0.119% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 Invesco Ltd BMG491BT1088 Not reported 0.117% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
100 UMB Financial Corp US9027881088 902788108 0.117% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme