Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 4300 SIX FORKS ROAD, RALEIGH, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. reported A change affecting shareholder rights
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a change affecting shareholder rights, a charter or bylaws change, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. reported Another company event
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Citizens BancShares, Inc..
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
First Citizens BancShares, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Citizens BancShares, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.43B | Unavailable | $672.00M | $55.52 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.31B | Unavailable | $534.00M | $42.63 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.44B | Unavailable | $580.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.43B | Unavailable | $568.00M | $43.08 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.37B | Unavailable | $575.00M | $42.36 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.30B | Unavailable | $483.00M | $34.47 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 2,100.00–2,430.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago