Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3550 LENOX ROAD, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

Global Payments Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Global Payments Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Global Payments Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Global Payments Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 May 2026

Global Payments Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Global Payments Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

7 May 2026

Global Payments Inc. reported Another company event

Global Payments Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event.

6 May 2026

Global Payments Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Global Payments Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$5.41B
Total assets (USD)$63.57B
Total liabilities (USD)$39.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$23.11B
Long-term debt (USD)$22.52B
Debt due within a year (USD)$831.50M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.32B$337.12M$12.97M$0.0510-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$2.97B−$15.65M−$1.80B−$6.5910-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.93B$169.31M$217.52MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.01B$778.01M$635.21M$2.6410-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.97B$393.31M$241.64M$0.9910-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$1.82B$371.96M$305.73M$1.2410-Q · 8 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $105.73
24.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
12
⏸️
Hold
12
📉
Sell
0
24 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 83.00–137.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
8
Aug 2026
Cortopassi Robert M
President and COO
Tax withholding
$86.12 per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Cortopassi Robert M
President and COO
Tax withholding
$88.25 per share
2,955 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Bready Cameron M
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
$74.66 per share
9,703 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Bready Cameron M
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$88.27 per share
8,871 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Bready Cameron M
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$75.46 per share
2,297 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Steele-Belkin Dara L.
Chief Legal Officer
Tax withholding
$75.46 per share
2,254 shares
SEC Form 4
1
May 2026
Osnoss Joseph
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,179 shares
SEC Form 4
1
May 2026
Sankaran Vivek
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,179 shares
SEC Form 4
1
May 2026
Watson Patricia A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,179 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Gtcr Llc
43,268,041 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
23,175,164 shares
-1.56% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
18,970,360 shares
0.404% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
14,713,333 shares
-0.467% change
6/30/2026
Harris Associates L P
12,912,987 shares
8.921% change
6/30/2026
Ameriprise Financial Inc
12,178,274 shares
55.588% change
6/30/2026
Pzena Investment Management Llc
11,691,625 shares
0.655% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
10,513,168 shares
0.038% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
9,900,889 shares
-0.667% change
6/30/2026
Glenview Capital Management, Llc
8,906,709 shares
40.034% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago