Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 300 NORTH COMMONS BLVD., MAYFIELD VILLAGE, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
The Progressive Corporation reported Operating or financial results
The Progressive Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Progressive Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Progressive Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Progressive Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Progressive Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Progressive Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Progressive Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Progressive Corporation filed Form 10-Q
The Progressive Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $23.61B | Unavailable | $3.31B | $5.67 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $22.19B | Unavailable | $2.82B | $4.80 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $22.75B | Unavailable | $2.95B | Unavailable | 10-K · 2 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $22.51B | Unavailable | $2.62B | $4.45 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $22.00B | Unavailable | $3.18B | $5.40 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $20.41B | Unavailable | $2.57B | $4.37 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 196.00–266.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 5 hours ago