Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
234 1ST STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

SoFi Technologies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

SoFi Technologies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

SoFi Technologies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

SoFi Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 Jun 2026

SoFi Technologies, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

SoFi Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

7 May 2026

SoFi Technologies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

SoFi Technologies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

30 Apr 2026

SoFi Technologies, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

SoFi Technologies, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$3.13B
Total assets (USD)$60.95B
Total liabilities (USD)$49.87B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$11.08B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.49B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$153.58MUnavailable$156.59M$0.1210-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$129.50MUnavailable$166.73M$0.1210-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$170.29MUnavailable$173.55MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$156.79MUnavailable$139.39M$0.1110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$151.89MUnavailable$97.26M$0.0810-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$140.38MUnavailable$71.12M$0.0610-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $20.66
40.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
3
17 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 15.00–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Sep 2026
Keough Kelli
EVP, GBUL, SIPS
Open-market sale
$16.99 per share
10,203 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Rishel Jeremy
Chief Technology Officer
Open-market sale
$17.50 per share
18,624 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Keough Kelli
EVP, GBUL, SIPS
Tax withholding
$17.28 per share
66,033 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Lavet Robert S
General Counsel
Tax withholding
$17.28 per share
14,414 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Pinto Arun
Chief Risk Officer
Tax withholding
$17.28 per share
11,838 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Rishel Jeremy
Chief Technology Officer
Tax withholding
$17.28 per share
41,750 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Keough Kelli
EVP, GBUL, SIPS
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
127,867 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Lapointe Christopher
CFO and PAO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
104,152 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Lapointe Christopher
CFO and PAO
Tax withholding
$17.32 per share
59,341 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Lavet Robert S
General Counsel
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
36,057 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
111,003,107 shares
3.642% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
72,444,208 shares
4.151% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
57,928,852 shares
1.436% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
50,740,132 shares
-0.461% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
35,207,678 shares
180.929% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
35,168,018 shares
-3.43% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
28,763,660 shares
5.303% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
23,356,377 shares
-10.108% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
19,521,442 shares
-8.172% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
14,691,786 shares
-65.61% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago