Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 4707 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, SAN DIEGO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in LPL Financial Holdings Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in LPL Financial Holdings Inc..
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change
LPL Financial Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.19B | Unavailable | $379.26M | $4.74 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.94B | Unavailable | $356.40M | $4.43 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.93B | Unavailable | $300.72M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.55B | Unavailable | −$29.52M | −$0.37 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.84B | Unavailable | $273.25M | $3.40 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.67B | Unavailable | $318.57M | $4.24 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 354.00–454.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago