Skip to main content
Loading market data...

KIE holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Insurance ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

57 stored of 57 reported, largest first by weight

KIE holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 3.934% $18.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The US05589G1022 05589G102 2.457% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc US8309401029 830940102 2.134% $9.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Lemonade Inc US52567D1072 52567D107 2.085% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Palomar Holdings Inc US69753M1053 69753M105 1.997% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 1.992% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Globe Life Inc US37959E1029 37959E102 1.968% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 RLI Corp US7496071074 749607107 1.961% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Kemper Corp US4884011002 488401100 1.953% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc US78351F1075 78351F107 1.950% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 1.948% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The US4108671052 410867105 1.942% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Axis Capital Holdings Ltd BMG0692U1099 Not reported 1.926% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
14 Markel Group Inc US5705351048 570535104 1.918% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd BMG7496G1033 Not reported 1.916% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
16 Progressive Corp/The US7433151039 743315103 1.915% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Old Republic International Corp US6802231042 680223104 1.908% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 1.907% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Brown & Brown Inc US1152361010 115236101 1.906% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Arch Capital Group Ltd BMG0450A1053 Not reported 1.903% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
21 Selective Insurance Group Inc US8163001071 816300107 1.902% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Everest Group Ltd BMG3223R1088 Not reported 1.900% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
23 Genworth Financial Inc US37247D1063 37247D106 1.899% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 American Financial Group Inc/OH US0259321042 025932104 1.892% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Assured Guaranty Ltd BMG0585R1060 Not reported 1.889% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
26 Kinsale Capital Group Inc US49714P1084 49714P108 1.883% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Mercury General Corp US5894001008 589400100 1.883% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Loews Corp US5404241086 540424108 1.876% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Assurant Inc US04621X1081 04621X108 1.869% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 1.867% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 First American Financial Corp US31847R1023 31847R102 1.857% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Reinsurance Group of America Inc US7593516047 759351604 1.854% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 W R Berkley Corp US0844231029 084423102 1.853% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Erie Indemnity Co US29530P1021 29530P102 1.848% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 SiriusPoint Ltd BMG8192H1060 Not reported 1.847% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
36 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 1.846% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
37 CNO Financial Group Inc US12621E1038 12621E103 1.839% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Primerica Inc US74164M1080 74164M108 1.838% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 1.837% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd BMG9618E1075 Not reported 1.836% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
41 Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The US4165151048 416515104 1.836% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Oscar Health Inc US6877931096 687793109 1.834% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Brighthouse Financial Inc US10922N1037 10922N103 1.796% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 1.790% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 1.783% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 1.781% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Fidelity National Financial Inc US31620R3030 31620R303 1.774% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Willis Towers Watson PLC IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 1.773% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
49 Principal Financial Group Inc US74251V1026 74251V102 1.767% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Unum Group US91529Y1064 91529Y106 1.765% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Aon PLC IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 1.763% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
52 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 1.759% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Lincoln National Corp US5341871094 534187109 1.748% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Stewart Information Services Corp US8603721015 860372101 1.646% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.096% $441K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
56 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.044% $202K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
57 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.007% $32K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme