Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 7979 IVANHOE AVENUE, LA JOLLA, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Palomar Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event.
Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $314.42M | Unavailable | $52.59M | $1.94 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $278.94M | Unavailable | $42.95M | $1.57 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $253.36M | Unavailable | $56.17M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $244.66M | Unavailable | $51.46M | $1.87 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $203.31M | Unavailable | $46.53M | $1.68 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $174.63M | Unavailable | $42.92M | $1.57 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 152.00–165.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago