Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
7979 IVANHOE AVENUE, LA JOLLA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
11 Aug 2026

Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Palomar Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event.

29 May 2026

Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

26 May 2026

Palomar Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Palomar Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$62.69M
Total assets (USD)$3.96B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.98B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$980.94M
Long-term debt (USD)$295.77M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$314.42MUnavailable$52.59M$1.9410-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$278.94MUnavailable$42.95M$1.5710-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$253.36MUnavailable$56.17MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$244.66MUnavailable$51.46M$1.8710-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$203.31MUnavailable$46.53M$1.6810-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$174.63MUnavailable$42.92M$1.5710-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $158.50
13.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 152.00–165.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Sep 2026
Armstrong Mac
Director, CEO and Chairman
Open-market sale
$134.98 per share
3,500 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Bradley Daryl
Director
Open-market purchase
$131.96 per share
1 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Armstrong Mac
Director, CEO and Chairman
Open-market sale
$130.60 per share
3,500 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Knutzen Jonathan
Chief Risk Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
612 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Knutzen Jonathan
Chief Risk Officer
Open-market sale
$127.75 per share
296 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Uchida T Christopher
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,530 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Uchida T Christopher
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$127.74 per share
791 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Christianson Jon
President
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,020 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Christianson Jon
President
Open-market sale
$127.75 per share
528 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Herve Rodolphe
Chief Operating Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
3,068 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,401,832 shares
0.381% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,698,278 shares
2.548% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,234,699 shares
1.291% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,192,254 shares
-0.524% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,122,717 shares
5.689% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
1,045,459 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
933,993 shares
17.391% change
3/31/2026
American Century Companies Inc
767,319 shares
31.007% change
6/30/2026
Stephens Investment Management Group Llc
732,301 shares
2.432% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
715,901 shares
4.815% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago