Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11299 ILLINOIS STREET, SUITE 200, CARMEL, IN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
1 Sep 2026

CNO Financial Group, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

CNO Financial Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

CNO Financial Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

CNO Financial Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

CNO Financial Group, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

CNO Financial Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 May 2026

CNO Financial Group, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

CNO Financial Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

7 May 2026

CNO Financial Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

CNO Financial Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$656.60M
Total assets (USD)$39.86B
Total liabilities (USD)$37.27B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.59B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.00B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.29B$151.00M$125.90M$1.3310-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.03B$129.90M$37.70M$0.3910-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.14B$173.50M$92.90M$0.9510-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.19B$162.80M$23.10M$0.2410-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.15B$112.30M$91.80M$0.9110-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.00B$104.60M$21.50M$0.2110-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $59.67
8.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 52.00–70.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Sep 2026
Williams Jeremy D.
Chief Actuary
Option exercise
$23.33 per share
3,240 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Sep 2026
Williams Jeremy D.
Chief Actuary
Open-market sale
$55.72 per share
4,362 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Williams Jeremy D.
Chief Actuary
Option exercise
$21.06 per share
4,420 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Williams Jeremy D.
Chief Actuary
Open-market sale
$55.27 per share
4,420 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Linnenbringer Jeanne L.
Chief Operations Officer
Open-market sale
$55.11 per share
3,919 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
DeToro Karen J.
President, Worksite Division
Open-market sale
$55.12 per share
5,964 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Linnenbringer Jeanne L.
Chief Operations Officer
Open-market sale
$54.73 per share
4,060 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
DeToro Karen J.
President, Worksite Division
Open-market sale
$54.73 per share
9,336 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
DeToro Karen J.
President, Worksite Division
Option exercise
$15.83 per share
7,500 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Linnenbringer Jeanne L.
Chief Operations Officer
Open-market sale
$54.99 per share
6,560 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
13,386,295 shares
2.54% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
11,647,238 shares
-3.531% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,735,592 shares
0.012% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,156,957 shares
3.558% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,081,392 shares
-0.563% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
3,872,719 shares
-1.443% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
3,755,956 shares
4.819% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
3,551,078 shares
-5.38% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,387,446 shares
-0.244% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
3,060,132 shares
-3.008% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago