Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2035 MAYWILL STREET, SUITE 100, RICHMOND, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc..
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc..
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $548.52M | Unavailable | $175.87M | $7.72 | 10-Q · 23 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $466.71M | Unavailable | $112.55M | $4.88 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $483.27M | Unavailable | $138.62M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $497.51M | Unavailable | $141.65M | $6.09 | 10-Q · 23 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $469.81M | Unavailable | $134.12M | $5.76 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $423.40M | Unavailable | $89.23M | $3.83 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 264.00–405.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago