Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 11225 N COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD, CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brighthouse Financial, Inc..
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.62B | Unavailable | $981.00M | $16.53 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.53B | Unavailable | −$766.00M | −$13.82 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.69B | Unavailable | $35.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.82B | Unavailable | $479.00M | $7.89 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $871.00M | Unavailable | $85.00M | $1.02 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.39B | Unavailable | −$268.00M | −$5.04 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 55.00–55.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago