Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5 CROSBY STREET, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Aug 2026

Lemonade, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Lemonade, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lemonade, Inc..

29 Jul 2026

Lemonade, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Lemonade, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

29 Jul 2026

Lemonade, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Lemonade, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

27 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Lemonade, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$367.60M
Total assets (USD)$2.01B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.51B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$499.50M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$294.40MUnavailable−$43.40M−$0.5610-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$258.00MUnavailable−$35.80M−$0.4710-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$228.10MUnavailable−$22.20MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$194.50MUnavailable−$37.50M−$0.5110-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$164.10MUnavailable−$43.90M−$0.6010-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$151.20MUnavailable−$62.40M−$0.8610-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $49.00
7.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 48.00–51.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Peters John Sheldon
Chief Insurance Officer
Open-market sale
$54.45 per share
2,249 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Prosor Maya
Chief Business Officer
Open-market sale
$54.63 per share
1,040 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
BIXBY TIMOTHY E
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$54.63 per share
1,893 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Peters John Sheldon
Chief Insurance Officer
Open-market sale
$54.63 per share
859 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Wininger Shai
Director, President
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,876 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Peters John Sheldon
Chief Insurance Officer
Open-market sale
$52.55 per share
11,000 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Peters John Sheldon
Chief Insurance Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Jul 2026
BIXBY TIMOTHY E
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$79.18 per share
73,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Jul 2026
Peters John Sheldon
Chief Insurance Officer
Open-market sale
$79.00 per share
3,444 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
6,305,453 shares
0.419% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
6,047,782 shares
21.713% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
5,392,829 shares
2.47% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,140,615 shares
5.324% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,071,174 shares
1.759% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,751,019 shares
-0.557% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
1,934,586 shares
166.691% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,769,235 shares
13.814% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,730,609 shares
0.86% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
1,212,762 shares
4.132% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago