Skip to main content
Loading market data...

MFSV holdings

MFS Active Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 27 Jul 2026

Positions

63 stored of 63 reported, largest first by weight

MFSV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 4.331% $20.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 KLA Corp US4824801009 482480100 3.378% $16.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 2.947% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Progressive Corp/The US7433151039 743315103 2.864% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Cigna Group/The US1255231003 125523100 2.770% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Analog Devices Inc US0326541051 032654105 2.744% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 2.737% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Prologis Inc US74340W1036 74340W103 2.260% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 2.239% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 NXP Semiconductors NV NL0009538784 Not reported 2.222% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
11 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 2.204% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Duke Energy Corp US26441C2044 26441C204 2.131% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Boeing Co/The US0970231058 097023105 2.114% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 McKesson Corp US58155Q1031 58155Q103 2.099% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 RTX Corp US75513E1010 75513E101 2.051% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 2.015% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Southern Co/The US8425871071 842587107 1.997% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Union Pacific Corp US9078181081 907818108 1.965% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Citigroup Inc US1729674242 172967424 1.913% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 1.820% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Honeywell International Inc US4385161066 438516106 1.817% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 1.813% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 1.799% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 General Dynamics Corp US3695501086 369550108 1.754% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc US43300A2033 43300A203 1.752% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 1.668% $7.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 American Express Co US0258161092 025816109 1.657% $7.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 KKR & Co Inc US48251W1045 48251W104 1.596% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Alliant Energy Corp US0188021085 018802108 1.575% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 1.530% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 1.469% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Johnson & Johnson US4781601046 478160104 1.468% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Eaton Corp PLC IE00B8KQN827 Not reported 1.446% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
34 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 1.413% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Abbott Laboratories US0028241000 002824100 1.410% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 PACCAR Inc US6937181088 693718108 1.388% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Texas Instruments Inc US8825081040 882508104 1.372% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Aon PLC IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 1.326% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
39 Northrop Grumman Corp US6668071029 666807102 1.308% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Accenture PLC IE00B4BNMY34 Not reported 1.300% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
41 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 1.290% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 1.231% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Procter & Gamble Co/The US7427181091 742718109 1.226% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Humana Inc US4448591028 444859102 1.140% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Illinois Tool Works Inc US4523081093 452308109 1.110% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 CMS Energy Corp US1258961002 125896100 1.040% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Elevance Health Inc US0367521038 036752103 1.037% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Equifax Inc US2944291051 294429105 1.033% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Mondelez International Inc US6092071058 609207105 1.017% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 CRH PLC IE0001827041 Not reported 1.009% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
51 Philip Morris International Inc US7181721090 718172109 0.999% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Pfizer Inc US7170811035 717081103 0.955% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Alphabet Inc US02079K3059 02079K305 0.951% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 LPL Financial Holdings Inc US50212V1008 50212V100 0.874% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Caterpillar Inc US1491231015 149123101 0.801% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Kimberly-Clark Corp US4943681035 494368103 0.779% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Ingersoll Rand Inc US45687V1061 45687V106 0.753% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional U.S. Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.607% $2.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
59 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 0.574% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Salesforce Inc US79466L3024 79466L302 0.500% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Coca-Cola Europacific Partners PLC GB00BDCPN049 Not reported 0.473% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
62 Medline Inc US58507V1070 58507V107 0.414% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Seagate Technology Holdings PLC IE00BKVD2N49 Not reported 0.336% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme