Skip to main content
Loading market data...

UYG holdings

ProShares Ultra Financials

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Jul 2026

Positions

93 stored of 93 reported, largest first by weight

UYG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. Berkshire Hathaway, Inc., Class B US0846707026 084670702 7.741% $53.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 JPMorgan Chase & Co. US46625H1005 46625H100 7.180% $49.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 ProShares GENIUS Money Market ETF US74350P6916 74350P691 5.780% $40.0M Other Registered fund United States USD
4 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 5.106% $35.4M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
5 Visa, Inc. Visa, Inc., Class A US92826C8394 92826C839 4.881% $33.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 4.045% $28.0M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
7 Mastercard, Inc. Mastercard, Inc., Class A US57636Q1040 57636Q104 3.579% $24.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 3.458% $24.0M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
9 Bank of America Corp. US0605051046 060505104 3.046% $21.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 3.024% $21.0M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
11 Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) US38141G1040 38141G104 2.737% $19.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 2.241% $15.5M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
13 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 2.226% $15.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Wells Fargo & Co. US9497461015 949746101 2.134% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 1.965% $13.6M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
16 Citigroup, Inc. US1729674242 172967424 1.957% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 American Express Co. US0258161092 025816109 1.508% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 U.S. Treasury Bills US912797TE71 912797TE7 1.440% $10.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) US Treasury United States USD
19 U.S. Treasury Bills US912797TN70 912797TN7 1.437% $10.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) US Treasury United States USD
20 Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 1.410% $9.8M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
21 Blackrock, Inc. US09290D1019 09290D101 1.344% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Charles Schwab Corp. (The) US8085131055 808513105 1.298% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 1.190% $8.2M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
24 S&P Global, Inc. US78409V1044 78409V104 1.154% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 1.115% $7.7M Equity derivatives Other United States USD
26 Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 1.058% $7.3M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
27 Capital One Financial Corp. US14040H1059 14040H105 1.045% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Chubb Ltd. CH0044328745 Not reported 1.009% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
29 Progressive Corp. (The) US7433151039 743315103 0.993% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 CME Group, Inc. US12572Q1058 12572Q105 0.878% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The) US0640581007 064058100 0.854% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) US6934751057 693475105 0.795% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Blackstone, Inc. US09260D1072 09260D107 0.779% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 0.776% $5.4M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
35 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 0.759% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. US45866F1049 45866F104 0.744% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 United States of America U.S. Treasury Bills US912797SX61 912797SX6 0.721% $5.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) US Treasury United States USD
38 Marsh & McLennan Cos., Inc. US5717481023 571748102 0.689% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Robinhood Markets, Inc. Robinhood Markets, Inc., Class A US7707001027 770700102 0.663% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Moody's Corp. US6153691059 615369105 0.619% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Aon plc Aon plc, Class A IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 0.603% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
42 KKR & Co., Inc. US48251W1045 48251W104 0.586% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Travelers Cos., Inc. (The) US89417E1091 89417E109 0.562% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Truist Financial Corp. US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.542% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Apollo Global Management, Inc. US03769M1062 03769M106 0.532% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Allstate Corp. (The) US0200021014 020002101 0.477% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Aflac, Inc. US0010551028 001055102 0.467% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Arthur J Gallagher & Co. US3635761097 363576109 0.460% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 MSCI, Inc. MSCI, Inc., Class A US55354G1004 55354G100 0.413% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 MetLife, Inc. US59156R1086 59156R108 0.405% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.400% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 State Street Corp. US8574771031 857477103 0.386% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Coinbase Global, Inc. Coinbase Global, Inc., Class A US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.375% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Nasdaq, Inc. US6311031081 631103108 0.370% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Block, Inc. Block, Inc., Class A US8522341036 852234103 0.369% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 PayPal Holdings, Inc. US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.367% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. US03076C1062 03076C106 0.362% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 American International Group, Inc. US0268747849 026874784 0.354% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Class A US45841N1072 45841N107 0.345% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) US4165151048 416515104 0.315% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Prudential Financial, Inc. US7443201022 744320102 0.312% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Cboe Global Markets, Inc. US12503M1080 12503M108 0.311% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Huntington Bancshares, Inc. US4461501045 446150104 0.295% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 M&T Bank Corp. US55261F1049 55261F104 0.292% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Arch Capital Group Ltd. BMG0450A1053 Not reported 0.284% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
66 Northern Trust Corp. US6658591044 665859104 0.274% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Fiserv, Inc. US3377381088 337738108 0.271% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Ares Management Corp. Ares Management Corp., Class A US03990B1017 03990B101 0.236% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Citizens Financial Group, Inc. US1746101054 174610105 0.235% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Corpay, Inc. US2199481068 219948106 0.225% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Raymond James Financial, Inc. US7547301090 754730109 0.224% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Synchrony Financial US87165B1035 87165B103 0.221% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
73 Cincinnati Financial Corp. US1720621010 172062101 0.219% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Regions Financial Corp. US7591EP1005 7591EP100 0.216% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Willis Towers Watson plc IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.211% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
76 T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. US74144T1088 74144T108 0.203% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. US31620M1062 31620M106 0.198% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Principal Financial Group, Inc. US74251V1026 74251V102 0.182% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 KeyCorp US4932671088 493267108 0.178% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 WR Berkley Corp. US0844231029 084423102 0.168% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 Global Payments, Inc. US37940X1028 37940X102 0.160% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Loews Corp. US5404241086 540424108 0.156% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Brown & Brown, Inc. US1152361010 115236101 0.147% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Everest Group Ltd. BMG3223R1088 Not reported 0.117% $813K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
85 Invesco Ltd. BMG491BT1088 Not reported 0.112% $779K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
86 Assurant, Inc. US04621X1081 04621X108 0.111% $769K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 Globe Life, Inc. US37959E1029 37959E102 0.109% $752K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. US4262811015 426281101 0.088% $606K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Franklin Resources, Inc. US3546131018 354613101 0.085% $588K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 FactSet Research Systems, Inc. US3030751057 303075105 0.081% $561K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 INVESCO GOVT AND AGCY LEX INVESCO GOVERNMENT & AGENCY PORTFOLIO OPEN-END FUND USD Not reported 825252885 0.072% $502K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
92 Total Return Swap Not reported Not reported 0.069% $481K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
93 Erie Indemnity Co. Erie Indemnity Co., Class A US29530P1021 29530P102 0.048% $334K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme