Skip to main content
Loading market data...

TRUF holdings

VanEck Financials TruSector ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

77 stored of 77 reported, largest first by weight

TRUF holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF US81369Y6059 81369Y605 59.623% $335K Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
2 Berkshire Hathaway Inc US0846707026 084670702 4.813% $27K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 4.606% $26K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Visa Inc US92826C8394 92826C839 2.994% $17K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Mastercard Inc US57636Q1040 57636Q104 2.196% $12K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 1.969% $11K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The US38141G1040 38141G104 1.621% $9K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Wells Fargo & Co US9497461015 949746101 1.339% $8K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Morgan Stanley US6174464486 617446448 1.303% $7K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Citigroup Inc US1729674242 172967424 1.271% $7K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 American Express Co US0258161092 025816109 0.964% $5K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Charles Schwab Corp/The US8085131055 808513105 0.805% $5K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Blackrock Inc US09290D1019 09290D101 0.685% $4K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 0.668% $4K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
15 Progressive Corp/The US7433151039 743315103 0.661% $4K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 S&P Global Inc US78409V1044 78409V104 0.653% $4K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Capital One Financial Corp US14040H1059 14040H105 0.643% $4K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The US6934751057 693475105 0.526% $3K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The US0640581007 064058100 0.515% $3K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 US Bancorp US9029733048 902973304 0.495% $3K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Blackstone Inc US09260D1072 09260D107 0.461% $3K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 CME Group Inc US12572Q1058 12572Q105 0.433% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc US5717481023 571748102 0.416% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Robinhood Markets Inc US7707001027 770700102 0.411% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Intercontinental Exchange Inc US45866F1049 45866F104 0.373% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Aon PLC IE00BLP1HW54 Not reported 0.354% $2K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
27 Travelers Cos Inc/The US89417E1091 89417E109 0.353% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Allstate Corp/The US0200021014 020002101 0.339% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Truist Financial Corp US89832Q1094 89832Q109 0.328% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Arthur J Gallagher & Co US3635761097 363576109 0.327% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 KKR & Co Inc US48251W1045 48251W104 0.327% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Moody's Corp US6153691059 615369105 0.323% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Apollo Global Management Inc US03769M1062 03769M106 0.295% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Aflac Inc US0010551028 001055102 0.292% $2K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Fifth Third Bancorp US3167731005 316773100 0.261% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 0.245% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 State Street Corp US8574771031 857477103 0.242% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 MetLife Inc US59156R1086 59156R108 0.241% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Block Inc US8522341036 852234103 0.217% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 American International Group Inc US0268747849 026874784 0.212% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 PayPal Holdings Inc US70450Y1038 70450Y103 0.208% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Interactive Brokers Group Inc US45841N1072 45841N107 0.202% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 MSCI Inc US55354G1004 55354G100 0.200% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Prudential Financial Inc US7443201022 744320102 0.192% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The US4165151048 416515104 0.189% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH US4461501045 446150104 0.186% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.183% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 Coinbase Global Inc US19260Q1076 19260Q107 0.182% $1K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Arch Capital Group Ltd BMG0450A1053 Not reported 0.173% $971 Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
50 M&T Bank Corp US55261F1049 55261F104 0.170% $952 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Cincinnati Financial Corp US1720621010 172062101 0.165% $926 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Northern Trust Corp US6658591044 665859104 0.155% $869 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Citizens Financial Group Inc US1746101054 174610105 0.150% $841 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Fiserv Inc US3377381088 337738108 0.140% $785 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Willis Towers Watson PLC IE00BDB6Q211 Not reported 0.140% $784 Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
56 Synchrony Financial US87165B1035 87165B103 0.135% $761 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
57 Raymond James Financial Inc US7547301090 754730109 0.135% $760 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Regions Financial Corp US7591EP1005 7591EP100 0.134% $755 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Cboe Global Markets Inc US12503M1080 12503M108 0.130% $728 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 T Rowe Price Group Inc US74144T1088 74144T108 0.122% $682 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Ares Management Corp US03990B1017 03990B101 0.119% $668 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
62 Corpay Inc US2199481068 219948106 0.119% $667 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
63 Principal Financial Group Inc US74251V1026 74251V102 0.115% $647 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
64 W R Berkley Corp US0844231029 084423102 0.113% $635 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 KeyCorp US4932671088 493267108 0.111% $622 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
66 Fidelity National Information Services Inc US31620M1062 31620M106 0.104% $583 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Brown & Brown Inc US1152361010 115236101 0.103% $577 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Loews Corp US5404241086 540424108 0.101% $566 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 Global Payments Inc US37940X1028 37940X102 0.090% $508 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Globe Life Inc US37959E1029 37959E102 0.064% $357 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 Everest Group Ltd BMG3223R1088 Not reported 0.064% $357 Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
72 Invesco Ltd BMG491BT1088 Not reported 0.061% $343 Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
73 Franklin Resources Inc US3546131018 354613101 0.053% $299 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Jack Henry & Associates Inc US4262811015 426281101 0.049% $275 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Assurant Inc US04621X1081 04621X108 0.048% $269 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 Erie Indemnity Co US29530P1021 29530P102 0.043% $240 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 FactSet Research Systems Inc US3030751057 303075105 0.041% $230 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme