Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IMCG holdings

iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

264 stored of 264 reported, largest first by weight

IMCG holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
201 Southwest Airlines Co. US8447411088 844741108 0.169% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
202 NRG Energy, Inc. US6293775085 629377508 0.169% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
203 Corpay, Inc. US2199481068 219948106 0.167% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
204 Somnigroup International, Inc. US88023U1016 88023U101 0.167% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
205 Rollins, Inc. US7757111049 775711104 0.164% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
206 Church & Dwight Co., Inc. US1713401024 171340102 0.163% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
207 Rocket Cos., Inc. Rocket Cos., Inc., Class A US77311W1018 77311W101 0.163% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
208 Williams-Sonoma, Inc. US9699041011 969904101 0.163% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
209 TTM Technologies, Inc. US87305R1095 87305R109 0.161% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
210 EQT Corp. US26884L1098 26884L109 0.159% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
211 BlackRock Funds III BlackRock Cash Funds: Treasury, SL Agency Shares US0669224778 066922477 0.159% $6.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
212 NetApp, Inc. US64110D1046 64110D104 0.158% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
213 First Solar, Inc. US3364331070 336433107 0.158% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
214 EchoStar Corp. EchoStar Corp., Class A US2787681061 278768106 0.157% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
215 US Foods Holding Corp. US9120081099 912008109 0.157% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
216 United Therapeutics Corp. US91307C1027 91307C102 0.156% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
217 Circle Internet Group, Inc. Circle Internet Group, Inc., Class A US1725731079 172573107 0.154% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
218 CoStar Group, Inc. US22160N1090 22160N109 0.152% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
219 Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. US3021301094 302130109 0.149% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
220 Reliance, Inc. US7595091023 759509102 0.149% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
221 F5, Inc. US3156161024 315616102 0.148% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
222 Extra Space Storage, Inc. US30225T1025 30225T102 0.146% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
223 AvalonBay Communities, Inc. US0534841012 053484101 0.145% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
224 Weyerhaeuser Co. US9621661043 962166104 0.142% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
225 American Water Works Co., Inc. US0304201033 030420103 0.141% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
226 Packaging Corp. of America US6951561090 695156109 0.141% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
227 NiSource, Inc. US65473P1057 65473P105 0.140% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
228 Medline, Inc. Medline, Inc., Class A US58507V1070 58507V107 0.139% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
229 Darden Restaurants, Inc. US2371941053 237194105 0.137% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
230 PTC, Inc. US69370C1009 69370C100 0.136% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
231 STERIS plc IE00BFY8C754 Not reported 0.131% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
232 Otis Worldwide Corp. US68902V1070 68902V107 0.129% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
233 International Paper Co. US4601461035 460146103 0.127% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
234 Trimble, Inc. US8962391004 896239100 0.125% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
235 Equity Residential US29476L1070 29476L107 0.124% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
236 PPL Corp. US69351T1060 69351T106 0.120% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
237 SBA Communications Corp. SBA Communications Corp., Class A US78410G1040 78410G104 0.117% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
238 Ball Corp. US0584981064 058498106 0.114% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
239 Incyte Corp. US45337C1027 45337C102 0.111% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
240 Essex Property Trust, Inc. US2971781057 297178105 0.110% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
241 CMS Energy Corp. US1258961002 125896100 0.109% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
242 Snap-on, Inc. US8330341012 833034101 0.108% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
243 TD SYNNEX Corp. US87162W1009 87162W100 0.106% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
244 Las Vegas Sands Corp. US5178341070 517834107 0.105% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
245 Rivian Automotive, Inc. Rivian Automotive, Inc., Class A US76954A1034 76954A103 0.104% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
246 TKO Group Holdings, Inc. TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Class A US87256C1018 87256C101 0.103% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
247 Nextpower, Inc. Nextpower, Inc., Class A US65290E1010 65290E101 0.102% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
248 Albemarle Corp. US0126531013 012653101 0.101% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
249 Jacobs Solutions, Inc. US46982L1089 46982L108 0.097% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
250 Loews Corp. US5404241086 540424108 0.096% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
251 Talen Energy Corp. US87422Q1094 87422Q109 0.094% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
252 Flutter Entertainment plc IE00BWT6H894 Not reported 0.093% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
253 Roivant Sciences Ltd. BMG762791017 Not reported 0.090% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
254 Sun Communities, Inc. US8666741041 866674104 0.088% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
255 WESCO International, Inc. US95082P1057 95082P105 0.085% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
256 Amkor Technology, Inc. US0316521006 031652100 0.084% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
257 Invitation Homes, Inc. US46187W1071 46187W107 0.084% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
258 Watsco, Inc. US9426222009 942622200 0.079% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
259 First Citizens BancShares, Inc. First Citizens BancShares, Inc., Class A US31946M1036 31946M103 0.078% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
260 Textron, Inc. US8832031012 883203101 0.074% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
261 Summit Therapeutics, Inc. US86627T1088 86627T108 0.023% $917K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
262 Liberty Media Corp.-Liberty Formula One Liberty Media Corp.-Liberty Formula One, Class A US5312297717 531229771 0.018% $714K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
263 NASDAQ 100 E-Mini Index Not reported Not reported -0.005% -$189K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
264 Russell 2000 E-Mini Index Not reported Not reported -0.004% -$146K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme