Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XHB holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

39 stored of 39 reported, largest first by weight

XHB holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Owens Corning US6907421019 690742101 4.096% $66.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Advanced Drainage Systems Inc US00790R1041 00790R104 3.594% $58.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 KB Home US48666K1097 48666K109 3.558% $58.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Builders FirstSource Inc US12008R1077 12008R107 3.556% $58.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Meritage Homes Corp US59001A1025 59001A102 3.524% $57.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Toll Brothers Inc US8894781033 889478103 3.517% $57.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Installed Building Products Inc US45780R1014 45780R101 3.484% $56.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 PulteGroup Inc US7458671010 745867101 3.434% $56.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Masco Corp US5745991068 574599106 3.405% $55.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Somnigroup International Inc US88023U1016 88023U101 3.397% $55.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Lennox International Inc US5261071071 526107107 3.366% $54.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Williams-Sonoma Inc US9699041011 969904101 3.340% $54.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Champion Homes Inc US8308301055 830830105 3.334% $54.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 DR Horton Inc US23331A1097 23331A109 3.292% $53.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Carlisle Cos Inc US1423391002 142339100 3.281% $53.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Home Depot Inc/The US4370761029 437076102 3.279% $53.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Trane Technologies PLC IE00BK9ZQ967 Not reported 3.243% $52.9M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
18 Cavco Industries Inc US1495681074 149568107 3.227% $52.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Allegion plc IE00BFRT3W74 Not reported 3.221% $52.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
20 NVR Inc US62944T1051 62944T105 3.205% $52.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Carrier Global Corp US14448C1045 14448C104 3.200% $52.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Johnson Controls International plc IE00BY7QL619 Not reported 3.109% $50.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
23 AAON Inc US0003602069 000360206 3.106% $50.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Modine Manufacturing Co US6078281002 607828100 3.067% $50.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Lowe's Cos Inc US5486611073 548661107 3.024% $49.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Lennar Corp US5260571048 526057104 2.987% $48.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Taylor Morrison Home Corp US87724P1066 87724P106 2.971% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 2.958% $48.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
29 TopBuild Corp US89055F1030 89055F103 2.673% $43.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 M/I Homes Inc US55305B1017 55305B101 2.155% $35.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Century Communities Inc US1565043007 156504300 1.299% $21.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 LGI Homes Inc US50187T1060 50187T106 1.188% $19.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Green Brick Partners Inc US3927091013 392709101 0.997% $16.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Hovnanian Enterprises Inc US4424874018 442487401 0.653% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Beazer Homes USA Inc US07556Q8814 07556Q881 0.641% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Dream Finders Homes Inc US26154D1000 26154D100 0.514% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.043% $693K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
38 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.013% $205K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
39 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 <0.001% $16K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme