Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2425 SOUTH YUKON AVE., TULSA, OK
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AAON, Inc..

28 Aug 2026

AAON, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

AAON, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AAON, Inc..

13 Aug 2026

AAON, Inc. reported Another company event

AAON, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Aug 2026

AAON, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

AAON, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$13,000
Total assets (USD)$1.86B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $120.00
59.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 110.00–135.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
Stewart David Raymond
Director
Open-market purchase
$74.66 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
ASBJORNSON NORMAN H
Director, 10% owner
Gift
Unavailable per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Jermain Patrick John
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,284 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Buttermore Robert L.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,284 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Shaub Matthew
Executive Vice President
Open-market purchase
$76.42 per share
457 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Thompson Rebecca
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$143.42 per share
4,230 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Fields Gary D
Director
Open-market sale
$140.20 per share
19,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
ASBJORNSON NORMAN H
Director, 10% owner
Gift
Unavailable per share
189,441 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
6,686,241 shares
1.918% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,396,501 shares
-1.198% change
12/31/2025
Wellington Management Group Llp
5,772,476 shares
-27.637% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,121,771 shares
0.731% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
2,959,453 shares
26.553% change
9/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,938,836 shares
1.057% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,625,540 shares
27.292% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
1,579,172 shares
-21.56% change
6/30/2026
Blair William & Co/Il
1,533,434 shares
-5.472% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,432,938 shares
0.43% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago