Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11700 PLAZA AMERICA DR., RESTON, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

NVR, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

NVR, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

NVR, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

NVR, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 May 2026

NVR, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

NVR, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NVR, Inc..

8 May 2026

NVR, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

NVR, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.81B
Total assets (USD)$5.47B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.08B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.39B
Long-term debt (USD)$600.12M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.33BUnavailable$236.46M$83.9610-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.88BUnavailable$198.36M$67.7610-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.71BUnavailable$363.82MUnavailable10-K · 11 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.61BUnavailable$342.69M$112.3310-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.60BUnavailable$333.74M$108.5410-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.40BUnavailable$299.58M$94.8310-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $6,596.60
11.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
1
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5,058.00–7,400.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
Oliver George
Director
Open-market purchase
$6,431.51 per share
63 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Martinez Melquiades R.
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
29 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Ross Susan Williamson
Director
Option exercise
$1,700.00 per share
238 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
324,522 shares
-2.515% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
294,174 shares
4.334% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
174,915 shares
-1.526% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
163,844 shares
0.539% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
128,768 shares
0.919% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
113,182 shares
-5.126% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
73,735 shares
0.052% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
60,776 shares
4.817% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
58,535 shares
0.498% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
49,101 shares
453.937% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago