Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SMLV holdings

State Street SPDR US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

406 stored of 406 reported, largest first by weight

SMLV holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 7.797% $19.9M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.662% $1.7M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
3 Horace Mann Educators Corp US4403271046 440327104 0.628% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Phillips Edison & Co Inc US71844V2016 71844V201 0.626% $1.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
5 City Holding Co US1778351056 177835105 0.575% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Northwestern Energy Group Inc US6680743050 668074305 0.574% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Vishay Precision Group Inc US92835K1034 92835K103 0.572% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 American States Water Co US0298991011 029899101 0.563% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc US0477263026 047726302 0.546% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Landstar System Inc US5150981018 515098101 0.545% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Selective Insurance Group Inc US8163001071 816300107 0.526% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 McGrath RentCorp US5805891091 580589109 0.522% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Apple Hospitality REIT Inc US03784Y2000 03784Y200 0.502% $1.3M Equity (common) Other United States USD
14 Community Trust Bancorp Inc US2041491083 204149108 0.483% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc US5535301064 553530106 0.482% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 TFS Financial Corp US87240R1077 87240R107 0.476% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Chemed Corp US16359R1032 16359R103 0.475% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Brady Corp US1046741062 104674106 0.469% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Safety Insurance Group Inc US78648T1007 78648T100 0.468% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Four Corners Property Trust Inc US35086T1097 35086T109 0.468% $1.2M Equity (common) Other United States USD
21 Nelnet Inc US64031N1081 64031N108 0.462% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 New Jersey Resources Corp US6460251068 646025106 0.459% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Postal Realty Trust Inc US73757R1023 73757R102 0.443% $1.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
24 Avista Corp US05379B1070 05379B107 0.428% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Northwest Bancshares Inc US6673401039 667340103 0.428% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Bladex Inc PAP169941328 Not reported 0.426% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Panama USD
27 First Financial Corp US3202181000 320218100 0.425% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Bank First Corp US06211J1007 06211J100 0.424% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Flowers Foods Inc US3434981011 343498101 0.422% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Peoples Bancorp Inc/OH US7097891011 709789101 0.418% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 CTO Realty Growth Inc US22948Q1013 22948Q101 0.415% $1.1M Equity (common) Other United States USD
32 Getty Realty Corp US3742971092 374297109 0.412% $1.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
33 Sila Realty Trust Inc US1462805086 146280508 0.409% $1.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
34 Vishay Intertechnology Inc US9282981086 928298108 0.408% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 LTC Properties Inc US5021751020 502175102 0.406% $1.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
36 Spire Inc US84857L1017 84857L101 0.404% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Capital City Bank Group Inc US1396741050 139674105 0.404% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd BMG9618E1075 Not reported 0.403% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
39 Wendy's Co/The US95058W1009 95058W100 0.401% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Ashland Inc US0441861046 044186104 0.399% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Kite Realty Group Trust US49803T3005 49803T300 0.395% $1.0M Equity (common) Other United States USD
42 German American Bancorp Inc US3738651047 373865104 0.392% $998K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Sensient Technologies Corp US81725T1007 81725T100 0.391% $996K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 1st Source Corp US3369011032 336901103 0.385% $981K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 Ellington Financial Inc US28852N1090 28852N109 0.383% $976K Equity (common) Other United States USD
46 RLJ Lodging Trust US74965L1017 74965L101 0.383% $976K Equity (common) Other United States USD
47 Sonoco Products Co US8354951027 835495102 0.380% $970K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 MGIC Investment Corp US5528481030 552848103 0.379% $966K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Urban Edge Properties US91704F1049 91704F104 0.378% $964K Equity (common) Other United States USD
50 Park Aerospace Corp US70014A1043 70014A104 0.377% $961K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Bar Harbor Bankshares US0668491006 066849100 0.377% $961K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 CNB Financial Corp/PA US1261281075 126128107 0.371% $946K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Lionsgate Studios Corp CA53626N1024 53626N102 0.367% $936K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
54 Great Southern Bancorp Inc US3909051076 390905107 0.367% $935K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Post Holdings Inc US7374461041 737446104 0.366% $932K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
56 Ladder Capital Corp US5057431042 505743104 0.365% $931K Equity (common) Other United States USD
57 Marten Transport Ltd US5730751089 573075108 0.363% $924K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
58 Towne Bank/Portsmouth VA US89214P1093 89214P109 0.362% $923K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
59 Employers Holdings Inc US2922181043 292218104 0.361% $919K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
60 Cass Information Systems Inc US14808P1093 14808P109 0.360% $917K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The BMG0772R2087 Not reported 0.359% $915K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
62 NETSTREIT Corp US64119V3033 64119V303 0.359% $914K Equity (common) Other United States USD
63 Essent Group Ltd BMG3198U1027 Not reported 0.358% $912K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
64 First Busey Corp US3193832041 319383204 0.358% $912K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
65 Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc US8678921011 867892101 0.357% $909K Equity (common) Other United States USD
66 TrustCo Bank Corp NY US8983492047 898349204 0.354% $901K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
67 Home BancShares Inc/AR US4368932004 436893200 0.353% $901K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
68 Univest Financial Corp US9152711001 915271100 0.353% $900K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
69 International Bancshares Corp US4590441030 459044103 0.350% $892K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 Graham Holdings Co US3846371041 384637104 0.349% $890K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
71 AH Realty Trust Inc US04208T1088 04208T108 0.349% $889K Equity (common) Other United States USD
72 Saul Centers Inc US8043951016 804395101 0.348% $887K Equity (common) Other United States USD
73 John B Sanfilippo & Son Inc US8004221078 800422107 0.347% $884K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
74 Tenable Holdings Inc US88025T1025 88025T102 0.346% $882K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
75 Franklin Electric Co Inc US3535141028 353514102 0.345% $879K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
76 SmartFinancial Inc US83190L2088 83190L208 0.345% $879K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
77 CNO Financial Group Inc US12621E1038 12621E103 0.344% $878K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Cohu Inc US1925761066 192576106 0.343% $874K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
79 Peoples Financial Services Corp US7110401053 711040105 0.343% $873K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 Origin Bancorp Inc US68621T1025 68621T102 0.342% $872K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
81 Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp US5582561032 558256103 0.342% $872K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
82 Byline Bancorp Inc US1244111092 124411109 0.342% $871K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
83 Radian Group Inc US7502361014 750236101 0.341% $870K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
84 Whitestone REIT US9660842041 966084204 0.341% $869K Equity (common) Other United States USD
85 Broadstone Net Lease Inc US11135E2037 11135E203 0.341% $868K Equity (common) Other United States USD
86 Gentex Corp US3719011096 371901109 0.339% $864K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 Park National Corp US7006581075 700658107 0.339% $864K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
88 Werner Enterprises Inc US9507551086 950755108 0.338% $861K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
89 Choice Hotels International Inc US1699051066 169905106 0.337% $859K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
90 HomeTrust Bancshares Inc US4378721041 437872104 0.336% $858K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
91 Alerus Financial Corp US01446U1034 01446U103 0.335% $853K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
92 Dynex Capital Inc US26817Q8868 26817Q886 0.334% $852K Equity (common) Other United States USD
93 Metrocity Bankshares Inc US59165J1051 59165J105 0.334% $851K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
94 Veeco Instruments Inc US9224171002 922417100 0.333% $848K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
95 California BanCorp US84252A1060 84252A106 0.332% $845K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
96 Tennant Co US8803451033 880345103 0.331% $843K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
97 Casella Waste Systems Inc US1474481041 147448104 0.330% $841K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
98 Avnet Inc US0538071038 053807103 0.330% $841K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
99 NetScout Systems Inc US64115T1043 64115T104 0.329% $840K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
100 Universal Health Realty Income Trust US91359E1055 91359E105 0.329% $838K Equity (common) Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme