Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6555 W GOOD HOPE RD, MILWAUKEE, WI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Brady Corporation filed Form 10-K
Brady Corporation submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
Brady Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Brady Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Brady Corporation reported A material agreement
Brady Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Brady Corporation.
Brady Corporation reported A material agreement
Brady Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $435.24M | $73.21M | $57.80M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 18 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $384.14M | $62.19M | $48.05M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $405.29M | $67.97M | $53.94M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 17 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $382.59M | $67.19M | $52.26M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 16 May 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $382.59M | $67.19M | $52.26M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 18 May 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $356.68M | $51.23M | $40.33M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 19 Feb 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago