Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 11501 NORTHLAKE DRIVE, CINCINNATI, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reported Another company event
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Phillips Edison & Company, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.05M | Unavailable | $41.12M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.45M | Unavailable | $30.38M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.38M | Unavailable | $47.53M | Unavailable | 10-K · 10 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.27M | Unavailable | $24.69M | $0.20 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.32M | Unavailable | $12.78M | $0.10 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.78M | Unavailable | $26.31M | $0.21 | 10-Q · 25 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 39.00–47.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago