Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
13410 SUTTON PARK DRIVE SOUTH, JACKSONVILLE, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Landstar System, Inc..

29 Jul 2026

Landstar System, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Landstar System, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Landstar System, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Landstar System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jul 2026

Landstar System, Inc. reported Another company event

Landstar System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Jul 2026

Landstar System, Inc. reported A material agreement

Landstar System, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$353.26M
Total assets (USD)$1.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$798.98M
Long-term debt (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$1.17B$53.24M$39.44M$1.1610-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$1.17B$29.55M$23.94MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.21B$26.33M$19.36M$0.5610-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$1.21B$56.28M$41.89M$1.2010-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$1.15B$39.42M$29.81M$0.8510-Q · 13 May 2025
Q4 2024$1.21B$57.77M$46.19MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $189.91
10.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
2
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 145.00–225.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Aug 2026
Clement William C
VP, Chief Commercial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,924 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Todd James P
VP and CFO
Open-market sale
$218.17 per share
1,200 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
MURPHY DIANA M
Director
Open-market sale
$221.28 per share
11,246 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
WHITE TERESA L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Scanlon George P
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
MURPHY DIANA M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Liang James L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
HART MELANIE M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
825 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,378,380 shares
4.491% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,209,660 shares
-1.449% change
12/31/2025
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
3,087,226 shares
-10.052% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
2,122,575 shares
15.634% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,796,040 shares
2.472% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,536,660 shares
0.311% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
1,438,306 shares
1.274% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,142,351 shares
1.663% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
988,727 shares
5.755% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
836,918 shares
-25.179% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago