Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FTXN holdings

First Trust Nasdaq Oil & Gas ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

44 stored of 44 reported, largest first by weight

FTXN holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 CONOCOPHILLIPS CONOCOPHILLIPS COM US20825C1045 20825C104 7.260% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP EXXON MOBIL CORP COM US30231G1022 30231G102 7.100% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 CHEVRON CORP CHEVRON CORP COM US1667641005 166764100 7.033% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 EOG RESOURCES INC EOG RESOURCES INC COM US26875P1012 26875P101 5.602% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP COM US6745991058 674599105 5.231% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM US56585A1025 56585A102 5.101% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 VENTURE GLOBAL INC VENTURE GLOBAL INC COM CL A US92333F1012 92333F101 4.190% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 VALERO ENERGY CORP VALERO ENERGY CORP COM US91913Y1001 91913Y100 4.062% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC COM US25278X1090 25278X109 3.995% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 DEVON ENERGY CORP DEVON ENERGY CORP COM US25179M1036 25179M103 3.517% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 KINDER MORGAN INC KINDER MORGAN INC COM US49456B1017 49456B101 3.336% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 ONEOK INC ONEOK INC COM US6826801036 682680103 3.267% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC (THE) WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC (THE) COM US9694571004 969457100 3.258% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 SLB LTD SLB LTD COM STK AN8068571086 806857108 3.132% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Curaçao USD
15 CHENIERE ENERGY INC CHENIERE ENERGY INC COM NEW US16411R2085 16411R208 3.061% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 PHILLIPS 66 PHILLIPS 66 COM US7185461040 718546104 3.013% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 APA CORP APA CORP COM US03743Q1085 03743Q108 2.707% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 TARGA RESOURCES CORP TARGA RESOURCES CORP COM US87612G1013 87612G101 2.440% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 EQT CORP EQT CORP COM US26884L1098 26884L109 2.432% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 EXPAND ENERGY CORP EXPAND ENERGY CORP COM US1651677353 165167735 2.121% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 OVINTIV INC OVINTIV INC COM US69047Q1022 69047Q102 2.082% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP CLASS A COM US71424F1057 71424F105 1.975% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 BAKER HUGHES COMPANY BAKER HUGHES COMPANY CL A US05722G1004 05722G100 1.725% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 HALLIBURTON COMPANY HALLIBURTON COMPANY COM US4062161017 406216101 1.534% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 MATADOR RESOURCES COMPANY MATADOR RESOURCES COMPANY COM US5764852050 576485205 1.296% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 SM ENERGY COMPANY SM ENERGY COMPANY COM US78454L1008 78454L100 1.245% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 NOV INC NOV INC COM US62955J1034 62955J103 0.602% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 ARCHROCK INC ARCHROCK INC COM US03957W1062 03957W106 0.585% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC COM US6752321025 675232102 0.578% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 RANGE RESOURCES CORP RANGE RESOURCES CORP COM US75281A1097 75281A109 0.566% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 DT MIDSTREAM INC DT MIDSTREAM INC COMMON STOCK US23345M1071 23345M107 0.540% $976K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP COM US03676B1026 03676B102 0.514% $928K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 CACTUS INC CACTUS INC CL A US1272031071 127203107 0.482% $871K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 LIBERTY ENERGY INC LIBERTY ENERGY INC COM CL A US53115L1044 53115L104 0.473% $854K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP CL A US5596631094 559663109 0.466% $842K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 CALIFORNIA RESOURCES CORP CALIFORNIA RESOURCES CORP COM STOCK US13057Q3056 13057Q305 0.458% $827K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 CNX RESOURCES CORP CNX RESOURCES CORP COM US12653C1080 12653C108 0.455% $822K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 BKV CORP BKV CORP COM US05603J1088 05603J108 0.443% $800K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORP TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORP COM US88262P1021 88262P102 0.442% $799K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 TIDEWATER INC TIDEWATER INC COM US88642R1095 88642R109 0.422% $763K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GULFPORT ENERGY CORP COMMON SHARES US4026355028 402635502 0.409% $739K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLC WEATHERFORD INTERNATIONAL PLC COM USD0.001 IE00BLNN3691 Not reported 0.395% $714K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
43 TRANSOCEAN LTD TRANSOCEAN LTD REGISTERED SHS CH0048265513 Not reported 0.383% $692K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
44 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.066% $119K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme