Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
CNX CENTER, CANONSBURG, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
22 Sep 2026

CNX Resources Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

CNX Resources Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

30 Jul 2026

CNX Resources Corporation filed Form 10-Q

CNX Resources Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

CNX Resources Corporation reported Operating or financial results

CNX Resources Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CNX Resources Corporation.

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in CNX Resources Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$6.16M
Total assets (USD)$9.14B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.29B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.84B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.22B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$618.48MUnavailable$202.94M$1.3210-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$786.65MUnavailable$348.15M$2.1810-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$610.48MUnavailable$196.25MUnavailable10-K · 10 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$583.84MUnavailable$202.10M$1.2110-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$962.42MUnavailable$432.52M$2.5310-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$82.39MUnavailable−$197.72M−$1.3410-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Sell
Target: $35.78
0.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
7
📉
Sell
2
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 32.00–40.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Lally-Green Maureen
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
34,754 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
DEIULIIS NICHOLAS J
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,056,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Shepard Alan K
Director, President & CEO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
39,771 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Shepard Alan K
Director, President & CEO
Tax withholding
$35.38 per share
17,297 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Behl Navneet
Chief Operating Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
39,771 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Behl Navneet
Chief Operating Officer
Tax withholding
$35.38 per share
17,297 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
MCGUIRE IAN R
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
173,228 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Jun 2026
Clarkson J. Palmer
Director
Option exercise
$14.47 per share
22,129 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
MCGUIRE IAN R
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
38,310 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
MCGUIRE IAN R
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
134,918 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
19,177,390 shares
6.505% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
13,496,574 shares
-6.622% change
12/31/2025
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
8,885,542 shares
1.27% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
7,657,716 shares
7.618% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,430,891 shares
2.727% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
6,947,081 shares
0.546% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,123,150 shares
-0.188% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
4,751,821 shares
5.223% change
6/30/2026
Southeastern Asset Management Inc/Tn/
4,663,053 shares
16.167% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,412,993 shares
4.572% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago