Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5400 LBJ FREEWAY, DALLAS, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Matador Resources Company reported Regulation FD disclosure
Matador Resources Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Matador Resources Company reported An acquisition or sale of significant assets
Matador Resources Company filed an 8-K covering an acquisition or sale of significant assets, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Matador Resources Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Matador Resources Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Matador Resources Company filed Form 10-Q
Matador Resources Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Matador Resources Company reported Operating or financial results
Matador Resources Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.17B | $577.32M | $390.65M | $3.15 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $941.60M | $46.82M | −$35.87M | −$0.29 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $809.55M | $242.75M | $192.55M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $915.12M | $305.98M | $176.36M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $925.68M | $288.66M | $150.23M | $1.21 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.01B | $389.15M | $240.09M | $1.92 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 59.00–93.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago