Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
14313 NORTH MAY AVENUE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gulfport Energy Corporation.

4 Aug 2026

Gulfport Energy Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Gulfport Energy Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

Gulfport Energy Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Gulfport Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gulfport Energy Corporation.

1 Jun 2026

Gulfport Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Gulfport Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.05M
Total assets (USD)$3.17B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.34B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.83B
Long-term debt (USD)$922.26M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$323.23M$127.07M$87.10M$4.8510-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$437.53M$227.59M$165.82M$8.8710-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$398.19M$178.65M$132.61MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$379.75M$158.99M$111.39M$4.4510-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$447.62M$250.77M$184.47M$9.1210-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$197.03M$12.01M−$464,000−$0.0710-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $210.60
30.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
1
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 180.00–241.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Cutt Timothy J.
Director
Open-market sale
$158.98 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Sep 2026
Willrath Matthew
VP & CAO
Open-market sale
$182.69 per share
325 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Secrist Bradley Neil
Senior Vice President - Land
Tax withholding
$158.45 per share
132 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
DELL'OSSO DOMENIC J JR
Director, President & CEO
Open-market purchase
$160.61 per share
1,600 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Silver Point Capital L.P.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,028 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Reganato David A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,028 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Cutt Timothy J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,028 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
SLUITER MICHAEL
SVP of Reservoir Engineering
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,307 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Silver Point Capital, L.P.
2,607,269 shares
0.03% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
2,273,018 shares
95.32% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
1,047,130 shares
-2.898% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
990,939 shares
29.566% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
861,942 shares
-5.854% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
666,018 shares
-4.728% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
627,469 shares
-0.417% change
6/30/2026
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust
558,718 shares
-5.266% change
6/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
530,564 shares
-1.434% change
6/30/2026
Jennison Associates Llc
527,245 shares
-15.077% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago