Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 14313 NORTH MAY AVENUE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gulfport Energy Corporation.
Gulfport Energy Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Gulfport Energy Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Gulfport Energy Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Gulfport Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Gulfport Energy Corporation.
Gulfport Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Gulfport Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $323.23M | $127.07M | $87.10M | $4.85 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $437.53M | $227.59M | $165.82M | $8.87 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $398.19M | $178.65M | $132.61M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $379.75M | $158.99M | $111.39M | $4.45 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $447.62M | $250.77M | $184.47M | $9.12 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $197.03M | $12.01M | −$464,000 | −$0.07 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 180.00–241.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago