Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XLU holdings

State Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

36 stored of 36 reported, largest first by weight

XLU holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 12.887% $3.0B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Southern Co/The US8425871071 842587107 7.597% $1.8B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Duke Energy Corp US26441C2044 26441C204 6.948% $1.6B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Constellation Energy Corp US21037T1097 21037T109 5.590% $1.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 5.241% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 4.267% $986.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 4.229% $977.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Entergy Corp US29364G1031 29364G103 3.703% $855.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Vistra Corp US92840M1027 92840M102 3.540% $818.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 3.529% $815.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 3.359% $776.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Consolidated Edison Inc US2091151041 209115104 2.871% $663.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 2.848% $658.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 WEC Energy Group Inc US92939U1060 92939U106 2.678% $618.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 2.608% $602.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 DTE Energy Co US2333311072 233331107 2.232% $515.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Ameren Corp US0236081024 023608102 2.203% $509.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 NRG Energy Inc US6293775085 629377508 2.170% $501.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 CenterPoint Energy Inc US15189T1079 15189T107 2.028% $468.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Atmos Energy Corp US0495601058 049560105 2.025% $467.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Edison International US2810201077 281020107 2.017% $466.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 PPL Corp US69351T1060 69351T106 1.925% $445.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Eversource Energy US30040W1080 30040W108 1.914% $442.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 American Water Works Co Inc US0304201033 030420103 1.809% $418.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 FirstEnergy Corp US3379321074 337932107 1.742% $402.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 CMS Energy Corp US1258961002 125896100 1.664% $384.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 NiSource Inc US65473P1057 65473P105 1.605% $371.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Evergy Inc US30034W1062 30034W106 1.403% $324.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Alliant Energy Corp US0188021085 018802108 1.387% $320.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Pinnacle West Capital Corp US7234841010 723484101 0.913% $211.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 AES Corp/The US00130H1059 00130H105 0.736% $170.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 0.243% $56.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
33 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.172% $39.8M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
34 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.058% $13.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
35 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAU UTILITIES SEP26 Not reported Not reported 0.004% $897K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
36 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.003% $683K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme