Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 400 NORTH FIFTH STREET, PHOENIX, AZ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reported Supporting financial statements or exhibits
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation filed an 8-K covering supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pinnacle West Capital Corporation.
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.46B | $305.67M | $180.77M | $1.43 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.15B | $131.17M | $35.11M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.13B | $121.01M | $17.60M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.82B | $581.85M | $417.51M | $3.39 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.36B | $307.55M | $196.87M | $1.58 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.03B | $57.22M | −$338,000 | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 91.00–109.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 44 minutes ago