Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1310 POINT STREET, BALTIMORE, MD
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Constellation Energy Corporation.
Constellation Energy Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Constellation Energy Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Constellation Energy Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Constellation Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Constellation Energy Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Constellation Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Constellation Energy Corporation reported Another company event
Constellation Energy Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
| WMB - The Williams Companies, Inc. |
$72.36
Yahoo Finance |
$88.51B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.84B | $580.00M | $513.00M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.54B | $2.33B | $1.59B | $4.49 | 10-Q · 11 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.69B | $598.00M | $432.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.70B | $1.09B | $930.00M | $2.97 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $5.16B | $951.00M | $839.00M | $2.67 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $6.11B | $451.00M | $118.00M | $0.38 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 290.00–385.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago