Skip to main content
Loading market data...

UTSL holdings

Direxion Daily Utilities Bull 3X ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Sep 2026

Positions

40 stored of 40 reported, largest first by weight

UTSL holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 DREYFUS DREYFUS GOV'T CASH MGMT -INSTITUTIONAL CUSIP 262006208 DGCXX (#289) Not reported Not reported 23.783% $9.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 NEXTERA ENERGY INC Nextera Energy Inc COM USD0.01 US65339F1012 65339F101 10.155% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 SOUTHERN COMPANY (THE) Southern Co. COM USD5 US8425871071 842587107 5.971% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 DUKE ENERGY CORP Duke Energy Corp COM USD0.001 US26441C2044 26441C204 5.479% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP Constellation Energy Corp. COM US21037T1097 21037T109 4.706% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR INDEX SWAP Not reported Not reported 4.015% $1.5M Other derivatives Other United States USD
7 AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC American Electric Power Co, Inc. COM USD6.50 US0255371017 025537101 3.897% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 DOMINION ENERGY INC Dominion Energy Inc COM STK NPV US25746U1097 25746U109 3.408% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 SEMPRA Sempra COM NPV US8168511090 816851109 3.243% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 ENTERGY CORP Entergy Corporation COM USD0.01 US29364G1031 29364G103 2.761% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 XCEL ENERGY INC Xcel Energy Inc COM USD2.5 US98389B1008 98389B100 2.735% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 VISTRA CORP US92840M1027 92840M102 2.632% $997K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 EXELON CORP Exelon Corporation COM NPV US30161N1019 30161N101 2.627% $995K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC Consolidated Edison, Inc. COM USD0.10 US2091151041 209115104 2.247% $851K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 PG&E CORP PG&E Corporation COM NPV US69331C1080 69331C108 2.144% $812K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated COM NPV US7445731067 744573106 2.141% $811K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 WEC ENERGY GROUP INC WEC Energy Group Inc. COM USD0.01 US92939U1060 92939U106 1.997% $756K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 AMEREN CORP Ameren Corporation COM USD0.01 US0236081024 023608102 1.700% $644K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 DTE ENERGY COMPANY DTE Energy Company COM NPV US2333311072 233331107 1.653% $626K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 ATMOS ENERGY CORP Atmos Energy Corporation COM NPV US0495601058 049560105 1.616% $612K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 NRG ENERGY INC NRG Energy, Inc. COM USD0.01 US6293775085 629377508 1.587% $601K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 EDISON INTERNATIONAL Edison International COM NPV US2810201077 281020107 1.582% $599K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC Centerpoint Energy Inc COM STK USD0.01 US15189T1079 15189T107 1.541% $583K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 EVERSOURCE ENERGY Eversource Energy COM USD5 US30040W1080 30040W108 1.508% $571K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 PPL CORP PPL Corporation COM USD0.01 US69351T1060 69351T106 1.484% $562K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 AMERICAN WATER WORKS COMPANY INC American Water Works Company, Inc. COM USD0.01 US0304201033 030420103 1.468% $556K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 FIRSTENERGY CORP FirstEnergy Corp. COM USD0.10 US3379321074 337932107 1.409% $534K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 CMS ENERGY CORP CMS Energy Corporation COM USD0.01 US1258961002 125896100 1.246% $472K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 NISOURCE INC NiSource Inc. COM USD0.01 US65473P1057 65473P105 1.193% $452K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 EVERGY INC Evergy Inc COM NPV US30034W1062 30034W106 1.072% $406K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 ALLIANT ENERGY CORP Alliant Energy Corporation COM USD0.01 US0188021085 018802108 1.024% $388K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP Pinnacle West Capital Corporation COM NPV US7234841010 723484101 0.686% $260K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR INDEX SWAP Not reported Not reported 0.632% $239K Other derivatives Other United States USD
34 DREYFUS DREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES CASH MGMT Not reported S99991620 0.625% $237K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
35 AES CORP (THE) The AES Corporation COM USD0.01 US00130H1059 00130H105 0.587% $222K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 GOLDMAN SACHS LIQ ES FD A GOLDMAN SACHS FIN GOV 465 INSTITUT Not reported Not reported 0.481% $182K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
37 UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR INDEX SWAP Not reported Not reported 0.273% $103K Other derivatives Other United States USD
38 GOLDMAN FINANCIAL GOLDMAN FINL SQ TRSRY INST 506 Not reported Not reported 0.168% $63K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
39 UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR INDEX SWAP Not reported Not reported -0.081% -$31K Other derivatives Other United States USD
40 UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR INDEX SWAP Not reported Not reported 0.040% $15K Other derivatives Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme