Skip to main content
Loading market data...

LCAP holdings

Principal Capital Appreciation Select ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 11 Aug 2026

Positions

55 stored of 55 reported, largest first by weight

LCAP holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 NVIDIA Corp US67066G1040 67066G104 7.176% $131.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Apple Inc US0378331005 037833100 6.060% $110.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Alphabet Inc US02079K3059 02079K305 5.384% $98.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Microsoft Corp US5949181045 594918104 3.875% $70.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Amazon.com Inc US0231351067 023135106 3.733% $68.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Lam Research Corp US5128073062 512807306 3.523% $64.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Broadcom Inc US11135F1012 11135F101 3.362% $61.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Visa Inc US92826C8394 92826C839 3.053% $55.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 GE Vernova Inc US36828A1016 36828A101 2.996% $54.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 JPMorgan Chase & Co US46625H1005 46625H100 2.816% $51.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Eli Lilly & Co US5324571083 532457108 2.521% $46.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 2.226% $40.7M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
13 American Express Co US0258161092 025816109 2.137% $39.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 TJX Cos Inc/The US8725401090 872540109 2.100% $38.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 McKesson Corp US58155Q1031 58155Q103 2.040% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Republic Services Inc US7607591002 760759100 1.991% $36.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Micron Technology Inc US5951121038 595112103 1.908% $34.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 1.890% $34.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Palo Alto Networks Inc US6974351057 697435105 1.846% $33.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Western Digital Corp US9581021055 958102105 1.824% $33.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Coca-Cola Co/The US1912161007 191216100 1.678% $30.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Meta Platforms Inc US30303M1027 30303M102 1.617% $29.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Parker-Hannifin Corp US7010941042 701094104 1.611% $29.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Tesla Inc US88160R1014 88160R101 1.580% $28.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Twilio Inc US90138F1021 90138F102 1.525% $27.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Novartis AG US66987V1098 66987V109 1.488% $27.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
27 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc US8835561023 883556102 1.430% $26.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Costco Wholesale Corp US22160K1051 22160K105 1.414% $25.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Advanced Micro Devices Inc US0079031078 007903107 1.401% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 UnitedHealth Group Inc US91324P1021 91324P102 1.315% $24.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 NRG Energy Inc US6293775085 629377508 1.299% $23.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Bank of America Corp US0605051046 060505104 1.271% $23.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Dick's Sporting Goods Inc US2533931026 253393102 1.229% $22.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 ServiceNow Inc US81762P1021 81762P102 1.196% $21.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Ameriprise Financial Inc US03076C1062 03076C106 1.174% $21.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd US8740391003 874039100 1.157% $21.1M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
37 Chubb Ltd CH0044328745 Not reported 1.128% $20.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
38 Linde PLC IE000S9YS762 Not reported 1.093% $20.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
39 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 1.092% $20.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 O'Reilly Automotive Inc US67103H1077 67103H107 1.068% $19.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Ventas Inc US92276F1003 92276F100 1.017% $18.6M Equity (common) Other United States USD
42 Berkshire Hathaway Inc US0846707026 084670702 0.983% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 Boeing Co/The US0970231058 097023105 0.978% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Eaton Corp PLC IE00B8KQN827 Not reported 0.966% $17.6M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
45 T-Mobile US Inc US8725901040 872590104 0.961% $17.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 Terreno Realty Corp US88146M1018 88146M101 0.898% $16.4M Equity (common) Other United States USD
47 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 0.797% $14.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 HCA Healthcare Inc US40412C1018 40412C101 0.707% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Reddit Inc US75734B1008 75734B100 0.705% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Nexstar Media Group Inc US65336K1034 65336K103 0.644% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 Bloom Energy Corp US0937121079 093712107 0.638% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Atmos Energy Corp US0495601058 049560105 0.623% $11.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 Lumentum Holdings Inc US55024U1097 55024U109 0.512% $9.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
54 Casey's General Stores Inc US1475281036 147528103 0.248% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
55 Nasdaq Inc US6311031081 631103108 0.086% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme