Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2225 LAWSON LANE, SANTA CLARA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
20 Aug 2026

ServiceNow, Inc. securities registration filing

ServiceNow, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

22 Jul 2026

ServiceNow, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ServiceNow, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

22 Jul 2026

ServiceNow, Inc. securities registration filing

ServiceNow, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

22 Jul 2026

ServiceNow, Inc. securities registration filing

ServiceNow, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

22 Jul 2026

ServiceNow, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ServiceNow, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.50B
Total assets (USD)$31.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$19.15B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$12.52B
Long-term debt (USD)$5.44B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$3.99B$162.00M$298.00M$0.2910-Q · 23 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$3.77B$503.00M$469.00M$0.4510-Q · 23 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$3.57B$443.00M$401.00MUnavailable10-K · 29 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$3.41B$572.00M$502.00M$0.4810-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$3.22B$358.00M$385.00M$0.3710-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$3.09B$451.00M$460.00M$0.4410-Q · 23 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $161.71
5.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
28
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
1
30 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 85.00–266.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Aug 2026
Fipps Paul
President, Global Customer Ops
Open-market sale
$147.87 per share
2,034 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Canney Jacqueline P
Chief People & AI Enblmt. Off.
Open-market sale
$138.00 per share
7,847 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Chamberlain Paul Edward
Director
Open-market sale
$135.50 per share
2,700 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
McDermott William R
Director, Chairman & CEO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,160 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
McDermott William R
Director, Chairman & CEO
Tax withholding
$117.70 per share
2,236 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Canney Jacqueline P
Chief People & AI Enblmt. Off.
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
970 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Canney Jacqueline P
Chief People & AI Enblmt. Off.
Tax withholding
$117.70 per share
496 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Fipps Paul
President, Global Customer Ops
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
640 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Fipps Paul
President, Global Customer Ops
Tax withholding
$117.70 per share
256 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Fontaine Danielle
Principal Accounting Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
485 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
101,963,384 shares
0.899% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
96,057,763 shares
-1.481% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
67,351,838 shares
-0.924% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
49,038,218 shares
2.039% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
26,630,984 shares
14.061% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
25,184,743 shares
0.048% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
24,274,498 shares
-0.611% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Ame
16,638,071 shares
16.55% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
16,066,335 shares
-52.898% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
13,949,279 shares
-54.998% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago