Skip to main content
Loading market data...

XOP holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

55 stored of 55 reported, largest first by weight

XOP holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Texas Pacific Land Corp US88262P1021 88262P102 3.169% $92.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 PBF Energy Inc US69318G1067 69318G106 2.905% $84.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 2.868% $83.6M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
4 Delek US Holdings Inc US24665A1034 24665A103 2.802% $81.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Expand Energy Corp US1651677353 165167735 2.798% $81.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 CNX Resources Corp US12653C1080 12653C108 2.777% $80.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 EQT Corp US26884L1098 26884L109 2.746% $80.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Valero Energy Corp US91913Y1001 91913Y100 2.743% $79.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Antero Resources Corp US03674X1063 03674X106 2.679% $78.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 HF Sinclair Corp US4039491000 403949100 2.674% $77.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Par Pacific Holdings Inc US69888T2078 69888T207 2.644% $77.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Marathon Petroleum Corp US56585A1025 56585A102 2.638% $76.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 Range Resources Corp US75281A1097 75281A109 2.582% $75.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Viper Energy Inc US64361Q1013 64361Q101 2.573% $75.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 Permian Resources Corp US71424F1057 71424F105 2.535% $73.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Phillips 66 US7185461040 718546104 2.528% $73.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 EOG Resources Inc US26875P1012 26875P101 2.513% $73.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp US5596631094 559663109 2.499% $72.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Ovintiv Inc US69047Q1022 69047Q102 2.469% $72.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Exxon Mobil Corp US30231G1022 30231G102 2.466% $71.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Matador Resources Co US5764852050 576485205 2.463% $71.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 California Resources Corp US13057Q3056 13057Q305 2.440% $71.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Diamondback Energy Inc US25278X1090 25278X109 2.430% $70.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Gulfport Energy Corp US4026355028 402635502 2.428% $70.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Devon Energy Corp US25179M1036 25179M103 2.409% $70.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Chevron Corp US1667641005 166764100 2.373% $69.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 ConocoPhillips US20825C1045 20825C104 2.355% $68.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 APA Corp US03743Q1085 03743Q108 2.329% $67.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Occidental Petroleum Corp US6745991058 674599105 2.311% $67.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Crescent Energy Co US44952J1043 44952J104 2.279% $66.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Venture Global Inc US92333F1012 92333F101 2.275% $66.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 Chord Energy Corp US6742152076 674215207 2.246% $65.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Calumet Inc US1314281049 131428104 2.237% $65.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 Murphy Oil Corp US6267171022 626717102 2.221% $64.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 SM Energy Co US78454L1008 78454L100 2.160% $63.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Northern Oil & Gas Inc US6655313079 665531307 1.878% $54.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Talos Energy Inc US87484T1088 87484T108 1.476% $43.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 World Kinect Corp US9814751064 981475106 1.244% $36.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Comstock Resources Inc US2057683029 205768302 1.145% $33.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Kosmos Energy Ltd US5006881065 500688106 1.141% $33.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Green Plains Inc US3932221043 393222104 1.096% $32.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 BKV Corp US05603J1088 05603J108 1.015% $29.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 CVR Energy Inc US12662P1084 12662P108 0.860% $25.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 Diversified Energy Co US25520W1071 25520W107 0.757% $22.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
45 New Era Energy & Digital Inc US64428N1090 64428N109 0.588% $17.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
46 REX American Resources Corp US7616241052 761624105 0.531% $15.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
47 Sable Offshore Corp US78574H1041 78574H104 0.484% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
48 VAALCO Energy Inc US91851C2017 91851C201 0.483% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Vitesse Energy Inc US92852X1037 92852X103 0.450% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
50 Gevo Inc US3743964062 374396406 0.432% $12.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 SandRidge Energy Inc US80007P8692 80007P869 0.363% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
52 Clean Energy Fuels Corp US1844991018 184499101 0.186% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.076% $2.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
54 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.046% $1.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
55 Chicago Mercantile Exchange XAE ENERGY SEP26 Not reported Not reported -0.010% -$303K Equity derivatives Other United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme